WITNESS LIST

            Land & Resource Management Committee

            April 25, 2019 - 8:00 AM

            HB 991

                 For:

                                 Frantzen, Heath (Self)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Pack, Ron (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Yeates, David (Texas Wildlife Association)

                 Against:

                                 Bennett, Richard A. (Tony) (Texas Association of Manufacturers)

                                 Campbell, T.J. (Howard Energy Partners)

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Casteel, Corbin (Centennial Resource Development)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Conover, Dave (Kinder Morgan)

                                 Freeman, James (Self; Phillips 66)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                                 Reid, Jennifer (Self; EnLink Midstream)

                                 Taylor, Jaren (Association of electric companies of texas)

                                 Thompson, Matthew (Apache Corporation)

                                 Winter, Norm (Targa Resources)

                                 Zabel, Tom (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Zent, Lara (Texas Rural Water Association)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Bremer, Jennifer (Texas Land & Mineral Owners Association)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Fischbacher, Steelee (Self; Texas Wheat Producers Association)

                                 Gaines, Jimmy (Texas landowners council)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                                                                               1


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Lewis, Steve (Self)

                                 Locke, Melissa (Tread)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Parenteau, Julia (Texas Realtors)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Sterling, Edward (Texas Press Association)

                                 Turley, Darren (Self; Texas Association of Dairymen)

                                 Wade, Patrick (Texas Grain Sorghum Association)

                                 Walls, Trent (Self)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Ashley, Price (Cheniere Energy)

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bresnen, Steve (NORTH HARRIS COUNTY REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITY)

                                 Brown, Jay (Valero)

                                 Bulcao, Paula (BP America, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Camacho, Priscilla (Dallas Regional Chamber)

                                 Campbell, Byron (North Texas Commission)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Carter, Teddy (Devon Energy)

                                 Casey, Stan (Concho Resources)

                                 Christie, Lee (Tarrant Regional Water District)

                                 Cisarik, Jim (Texas Pipeline Assoc and Enterprise Products)

                                 Cubriel, Beth (Self; Plains All American Pipeline)

                                 Cubriel, Randy (Nucor)

                                 Damen, Jason (AEP Texas)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Finley, Trace (Port of Corpus Christi Authority)

                                 Fox, Bret (DCP Midstream)

                                 Garcia, Michael (GPA Midstream Association)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Devon Energy)

                                                                                               2


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Gutierrez, Hugo (Marathon Oil Corporation)

                                 Harmon, Mark (Chesapeake Energy)

                                 Hines, James (Texas Association of Business)

                                 Hosek, Chris (QEP Resources)

                                 Hosek, Chris (Halliburton)

                                 Ivey, Cindy (Williams Companies)

                                 Kearns, Dennis (Texas Railroad Association)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Madru, Betsy (Diamondback Energy)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 Miller, Tami (CenterPoint Energy, Inc.)

                                 Morgan, Ashley (Association of Energy Service Companies (AESC))

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Parsley, Lee (Texans for Lawsuit Reform)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Ruckel, Grant (Energy Transfer)

                                 Rudd, Jim (West Texas Gas)

                                 Rugaard, Karen (Plains All American Pipeline)

                                 Schall, Mollie (Crestwood)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Sutton, Cody (Shell)

                                 Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority)

                                 Weber, Jamie (Parsley energy)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Withrow, Damon (Xcel Energy / Southwestern Public Service Co.)

                                 Womack, Daniel (Dow)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

            HB 1157

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Davis, Chester (Self; Ches-Lee Enterprises, Inc.)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                                                                               3


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Christie, Lee (Tarrant Regional Water District)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bresnen, Steve (NORTH HARRIS COUNTY REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITY)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Camacho, Priscilla (Dallas Regional Chamber)

                                 Campbell, T.J. (Howard Energy Partners)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Eckstein, Deece (Travis County Commissioners Court)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                                                                               4


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Flores, Aurora (Texas Association of Counties)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Gutierrez, Hugo (Marathon Oil Corporation)

                                 Hines, James (Texas Association of Business)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Kearns, Dennis (Texas Railroad Association)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 Melson, Ben (Greater Houston Partnership)

                                 Miller, Tami (CenterPoint Energy, Inc.)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Patterson, TJ (City of Fort Worth)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Reid, Jennifer (Self; EnLink Midstream)

                                 Shannon, Melissa (Bexar County Commissioners Court)

                                 Sparks, Clifford (City of Dallas)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Withrow, Damon (Xcel Energy / Southwestern Public Service Co.)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

            HB 1253

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Christie, Lee (Tarrant Regional Water District)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                 On:

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                                                                                               5


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Bresnen, Steve (NORTH HARRIS COUNTY REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITY)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Dahill, John (Texas Conference of Urban Counties)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Kearns, Dennis (Texas Railroad Association)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Patterson, TJ (City of Fort Worth)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Shannon, Melissa (Bexar County Commissioners Court)

                                 Sparks, Clifford (City of Dallas)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority)

                                                                                               6


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Transportation Advocacy Group Houston)

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Texas Rail Advocates)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                 On:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

            HB 1919

                 For:

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                 On:

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Locke, Melissa (Texas Real Estate Advocacy & Defense)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Pack, Ron (Self)

                                 Parenteau, Julia (Texas Realtors)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                                                                               7


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone star chapter sierra club)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Camacho, Priscilla (Dallas Regional Chamber)

                                 Campbell, T.J. (Howard Energy Partners)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Hines, James (Texas Association of Business)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 Miller, Tami (CenterPoint Energy Entex Gas)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Reid, Jennifer (Self; EnLink Midstream)

                                 Sparks, Clifford (City of Dallas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

                 On:

                                 Dubiel, Natalie (Railroad commission of texas)

            HB 1987

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                                                                               8


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Patterson, TJ (City of Fort Worth)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Shannon, Melissa (Bexar County Commissioners Court)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Transportation Advocacy Group Houston)

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Texas Rail Advocates)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                 On:

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                                                                               9


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            HB 2831

                 For:

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 On:

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Bulcao, Paula (BP America, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Cubriel, Randy (Nucor)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Fairbanks, Lauren (Texas Association of Manufacturers)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Gutierrez, Hugo (Marathon Oil Corporation)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Pack, Ron (Self)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                                                                              10


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

                 On:

                                 Madsen, Kyle (TxDOT)

            HB 3327

                 For:

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Eckstein, Deece (Travis County Commissioners Court)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Golden, Nicole (Self)

                                 Greene, Melanie (Self)

                                 Griffith, Idona (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Ash (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hendrix, Jerry (City of Kyle)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Kelly, Susan (Self)

                                 Locke, Melissa (Texas Real Estate Advovacy & Defense)

                                 MacDougal, Vanessa (Self)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                                                                              11


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Neffendorf, Dennis (Self; County commissioner precinct 3)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Person, Maria (Self)

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone star chapter sierra club)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Simon, Arthur (Self)

                                 Smith, Karen (Self)

                                 Sterling, Edward (Texas Press Association)

                                 Vunderink, Gregg (Self)

                                 Webb, Dale (Self)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                                 Wisniewski, David (Fredericksburg Fire Ems Department)

                 Against:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas acivil Justice League)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

                                                                                              12


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            HB 4708

                 For:

                                 Martin, Ross (Lakehaven MUD)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 On:

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

            HB 4749

                 For:

                                 Broussard, Edward (City of Tyler, TX)

                 Against:

                                 Ruppenthal, Steve (Liberty Utilities (Tall Timbers Sewer) Corp. and Liberty Utilities

                                 (Woodmark Sewer) Corp.)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 On:

                                 Benter, Tammy (Public Utility Commission of Texas)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

            SB 421

                 For:

                                 Abell, Hughes (Self)

                                 Abrameit, Andrew (Self; Presidio Minerals, LLC)

                                 Akers, Carol (Self; F6 Ranch)

                                 Bell, Melanie (Self)

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Boening, Russell (Self; Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Bonds, Pete (Self)

                                 Bradbury, Jim (Self)

                                 Christensen, Charles (Self)

                                 Donnell, James (Self)

                                 Frantzen, Heath (Self)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Keys, Bill (Self)

                                 Keys, Lynne (Self)

                                 Kinsel, Leslie (Self)

                                 Kyle, William (Self; Kyle Ranch)

                                 Mcknight, Robert (Self; Texas and Southwestern Cattle Raisers Association)

                                 McLaughlin, Brian (Self)

                                 Milavec, Sam (Self)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Nobles, Gerald (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Pack, Ron (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                                                                              13


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Taylor, Babette (Self; Taylor Land & Livestock)

                                 Thorpe, Richard (Self)

                                 Uhl, Arthur (Self)

                                 Yeates, David (Texas Wildlife Association)

                 Against:

                                 Bennett, Richard A. (Tony) (Texas Association of Manufacturers)

                                 Campbell, T.J. (Howard Energy Partners)

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Casteel, Corbin (Centennial Resource Development)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Cisarik, Jim (Texas Pipeline Assoc and Enterprise Products)

                                 Conover, Dave (Kinder Morgan)

                                 Freeman, James (Self; Phillips 66)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Longanecker, Ed (TIPRO)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                                 Reid, Jennifer (Self; EnLink Midstream)

                                 Staples, Todd (Texas Oil and Gas Association)

                                 Taylor, Jaren (Association of electric companies of texas)

                                 Thompson, Matthew (Apache Corporation)

                                 Winter, Norm (Targa Resources)

                                 Woest, David (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Zabel, Tom (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Zent, Lara (Texas Rural Water Association)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Bock, Bennie (Self)

                                 Bremer, Jennifer (Texas Land & Mineral Owners Association)

                                 Brodsky, Nina (Self)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Dobson, Robert (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Engelke, Tommy (Texas Agricultural Cooperative Council)

                                 Fischbacher, Steelee (Self; Texas Wheat Producers Association)

                                 Gaines, Jimmy (Texas landowners council)

                                 Garaña, Kristine (Self)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Golden, Nicole (Self)

                                                                                              14


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Greene, Melanie (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Johnson, Lucy (Self)

                                 Kelly, Susan (Self)

                                 Lewis, Steve (Self)

                                 Locke, Melissa (Texas Real Estate Advocacy & Defense)

                                 MacDougal, Vanessa (Self)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Olinger, Charles (Self)

                                 Parenteau, Julia (Texas Realtors)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Person, Maria (Self)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone star chapter sierra club)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Simon, Arthur (Self)

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Smith, Karen (Self)

                                 Sterling, Edward (Texas Press Association)

                                 Turley, Darren (Self; Texas Association of Dairymen)

                                 Vunderink, Gregg (Self)

                                 Wade, Patrick (Texas Grain Sorghum Association)

                                 Walls, Trent (Self)

                                 Webb, Dale (Self)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Allison, Jeff (Kinder Morgan)

                                 Ashley, Price (Cheniere Energy)

                                 Barnes, Kelly (MPLX)

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bresnen, Steve (NORTH HARRIS COUNTY REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITY)

                                 Brown, Jay (Valero)

                                 Bulcao, Paula (BP America, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Camacho, Priscilla (Dallas Regional Chamber)

                                 Campbell, Byron (North Texas Commission)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Carter, Teddy (Devon Energy)

                                                                                              15


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Casey, Stan (Concho Resources)

                                 Christie, Lee (Tarrant Regional Water District)

                                 Cubriel, Beth (Self; Plains All American Pipeline)

                                 Cubriel, Randy (Nucor)

                                 Damen, Jason (AEP Texas)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Finley, Trace (Port of Corpus Christi Authority)

                                 Fox, Bret (DCP Midstream)

                                 Garcia, Michael (GPA Midstream Association)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Devon Energy)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Gutierrez, Hugo (Marathon Oil Corporation)

                                 Harmon, Mark (Chesapeake Energy)

                                 Hines, James (Texas Association of Business)

                                 Hosek, Chris (QEP Resources)

                                 Hosek, Chris (Halliburton)

                                 Ivey, Cindy (Williams Companies)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Madru, Betsy (Diamondback Energy)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 McAden, Katharine (Parsley Energy)

                                 McCarty, Austin (Texas Chemical Council)

                                 Miller, Tami (CenterPoint Energy, Inc.)

                                 Morgan, Ashley (Association of Energy Service Companies (AESC))

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Parsley, Lee (Texans for Lawsuit Reform)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Regan, Lisa (Texas Energy Coalition)

                                 Ruckel, Grant (Energy Transfer)

                                 Rudd, Jim (West Texas Gas)

                                 Rugaard, Karen (Plains All American Pipeline)

                                 Schall, Mollie (Crestwood)

                                 Solis, Eddie (Marathon Pipeline Co)

                                 Solis, Eddie (ANDX)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                                                                              16


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Sutton, Cody (Shell)

                                 Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority)

                                 Valdez, Jerry (North San Antonio Chamber of Commerce)

                                 Van de Putte, Leticia (San Antonio Chamber of Commerce)

                                 Weber, Jamie (Parsley energy)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Withrow, Damon (Xcel Energy / Southwestern Public Service Co.)

                                 Womack, Daniel (Dow)

                                 Woodard, Shayne (Enbridge Energy)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

            SB 552

                 For:

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Christie, Lee (Tarrant Regional Water District)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Fischbacher, Steelee (Self; Texas Wheat Producers Association)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone star chapter sierra club)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                                                                              17


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 For:

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Wade, Patrick (Texas Grain Sorghum Association)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bresnen, Steve (NORTH HARRIS COUNTY REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITY)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Casey, Stan (Concho Resources)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Eckstein, Deece (Travis County Commissioners Court)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Gutierrez, Hugo (Marathon Oil Corporation)

                                 Hines, James (Texas Association of Business)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Kearns, Dennis (Texas Railroad Association)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Shannon, Melissa (Bexar County Commissioners Court)

                                 Sparks, Clifford (City of Dallas)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority)

                                                                                              18


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Transportation Advocacy Group Houston)

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Texas Rail Advocates)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Withrow, Damon (Xcel Energy / Southwestern Public Service Co.)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

            SB 553

                 For:

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Rathgeber, Julia (Association of Electric Companies of Texas)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Carriker, Sarah (League of Women Voters of Texas)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Fischbacher, Steelee (Self; Texas Wheat Producers Association)

                                 Glass, Tom (Self)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone star chapter sierra club)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Wade, Patrick (Texas Grain Sorghum Association)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                 Against:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                                                                              19


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Caramanica, Heather (ConocoPhillips)

                                 Christian, George (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (Anadarko Petroleum)

                                 Ellmer, Mindy (NuStar Energy)

                                 Fainter Jr, John W (Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Golemon, Kinnan (Noble Energy)

                                 Gutierrez, Hugo (Marathon Oil Corporation)

                                 Kaufman, Lisa (Coalition for Critical Infrastructure & Texas Civil Justice League)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Maxwell, Amy (Magellan Midstream Partners)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Omey, Samantha (ExxonMobil)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Paylor, Ryan (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil and Gas Associatiom)

                                 Reed, Holly (Self; Texas Central)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Suhm, Vic (Self; Tarrant Regional Transportation Coalition)

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Transportation Advocacy Group Houston)

                                 Wehmeyer, Mackenna (Texas Rail Advocates)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                 Withrow, Damon (Xcel Energy / Southwestern Public Service Co.)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

            SB 555

                 For:

                                 Mann, James (Targa Resources)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                                 Rogers, Linda Kaye (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Carlile, Jimmy (Fasken Oil and Ranch Ltd)

                                 Christie, Lee (Tarrant Regional Water District)

                                 Lozano, Michael (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                                                                              20


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Beving, Rita (Self; Texas landowners for eminent domain reform)

                                 Byrd, Patrick (Boardwalk Pipelines)

                                 Cannon, Thure (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Chandler, Laura (Big Bend Conservation Alliance)

                                 Collins, Karen (Self)

                                 Compton, Ann (Self)

                                 Edwards, Carol (Self)

                                 Fischbacher, Steelee (Self; Texas Wheat Producers Association)

                                 Fore, Delbert (Enterprise Products)

                                 Guy, Linda (Self)

                                 Hall, Terri (Self; Texas TURF)

                                 Hodges, Kenneth (Texas Corn Producers Association)

                                 Kaddatz, Alvin. (Self)

                                 Locke, Melissa (Texas Real Estate Advocacy & Defense)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 McGeary, Judith (Self; Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance)

                                 Muir, Robert (Self)

                                 Nugent, Patrick (Self)

                                 Opiela, Eric (Self; South Texans Property Rights Assn)

                                 Parenteau, Julia (Texas Realtors)

                                 Patton, Marissa (Texas Farm Bureau)

                                 Ramsey, Mark (Self; Republican Party of Texas, Chair of RPT Legislative Priorities

                                 Committee)

                                 Shelley, Adrian (Public Citizen)

                                 Skrobarczyk, Ryan (Texas Nursery & Landscape Association)

                                 Wade, Patrick (Texas Grain Sorghum Association)

                                 Winegarner, Josh (Texas Cattle Feeders Association)

                                 Yarbrough, Charles (Atmos Pipeline-Texas)

                 Against:

                                 Bresnen, Steve (NORTH HARRIS COUNTY REGIONAL WATER AUTHORITY)

                                 Cagnolatti, Dave (Phillips 66)

                                 Camacho, Priscilla (Dallas Regional Chamber)

                                 Eckstein, Deece (Travis County Commissioners Court)

                                 Kelly, Bill (Mayor’s Office, City of Houston)

                                 Mathis, James (Occidental Petroleum)

                                 Oswald, Bill (Self; Koch Companies)

                                 Perry, Steve (Chevron USA)

                                 Poinsett, Royce (Cimarex Energy Co.)

                                 Stafford, Mike (Harris County, Texas)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Panhandle Producers and Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Tredway, CJ (Central Harris County Regional Water Authority)

                                 Williams, Julie (Chevron USA)

                                                                                              21


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                 On:

                                 Billingsley, Anne (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Bohmeyer, Art (ONEOK, Inc.)

                                 Davis, Tricia (Self; Texas Royalty Council)

                                 Jaime, Ivan (Union Pacific)

                                                                                              22