This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

            SB 10

                  FOR:

                                 Badger, Steven  Attorney  (Self), Dallas, TX

                                 Dickey, James   (also providing written testimony)  (Self; IMGA), Lakeway, TX

                                 Ehlert, Paul   (also providing written testimony) (Germania Farm Mutual Insurance

                                 Association), Brenham, Texas, TX

                                 Farias, Felipe   (also providing written testimony)  (Self; State Farm Insurance), San

                                 Antonio, TX

                                 Floyd, Beaman  (Texas Coalition for Affordable Insurance Solutions), Austin, TX

                                 Grossman, Esther  Vice President, Legal Homeowners of America Ins Co  (Self;

                                 Homeowners of America Insurance Company), Irving, TX

                                 Michalek, Johnny   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Houston, TX

                                 Monarrez, Luz  Claim Specialist  (also providing written testimony)  (Self; State Farm Ins.),

                                 Denton, TX

                                 Parsley, Lee  (Texans for Lawsuit Reform), Austin, TX

                                 Phillips, Kenneth   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Texas, TX

                                 Salge, Josh  Claims manager (Farmers mutual fire insurance of comal county), New

                                 braunfels, TX

                                 Steves, Buddy  Vice Chair  (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Houston, TX

                                 Thompson, Jay   (also providing written testimony) (Afact), Austin, TX

                                 Tucker, Spencer  (Homeowners of america ins co), Dallas, TX

                                 Wardlaw, Michael  Managing Member  (Self; Wardlaw Claims Service), Waco, TX, TX

                                 Weber, David  Mr.  (also providing written testimony) (Hochheim Prairie Insurance),

                                 Yoakum, TX

                                 Wilson, Michael  Attorney  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Woods, Joe  VP-State Government Relations  (also providing written testimony) (Proprty

                                 Casualty Insurers Association of America (PCI)), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Blevins, Bryan   (also providing written testimony) (Texas Trial Lawyers Assoc),

                                 Beaumont, TX

                                 Bohart, Anna  Clerk of session &moderator mission presbytery  (Self), Harlingen,tx, TX

                                 Colvin-Montgomery, Cynthia   (also providing written testimony)  (Self; The Independent

                                 PA's), Romayor, TX

                                 Daly, Richard   (Self), Houston, TX

                                 Fredenburg, Carol   (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Gallagher, Michael t   (Self; TexS trial Lawyers Association), Houston, TX

                                 Martin, Ernest   (Self), Dallas, TX

                                 McCauley, Shannon   (Self), Jonestown, TX

                                 Price, Harold  Owner  (Self), Pampa, TX

                                 Stein, David  President Roger Beasley Automotive group  (also providing written

                                 testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Thompson, George  Agent& consumer  (Self; Chad Wilson Law Firm), Moody, Texas, TX

                                 Wendell, Ware  Executive Director  (also providing written testimony) (Texas Watch),

                                 Austin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Galitski, Frank  Director (Farmers Insurance), Austin, TX

                                 Hopkinson, Keith  Attorney (Assurany), Austin, TX

                                 Kaufman, Lisa  (Texas Civil Justice League), Austin, TX

                                 King, Kari  (USAA), San Antonio, TX

                                 Loftis, Lee  (Independent Insurance Agents of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Luparello, Marti  (Texas Farm Bureau Insurance Companies), Waco, TX

                                 Marlow, John  VP (Chubb), Austin, TX

                                 Martin, Amanda  Governmental Affairs Manager (Texas Association of Business), Austin,

                                 TX

                                 Martin, Paul  Director of State Affairs (National Association of Mutual Insurance

                                 Companies), Austin, TX

                                 Meyers, Lucas  (The Travelers Companies, Inc. and Subsidiaries), Austin, TX

                                 Polan, Deborah  Attorney (AIG), Austin, TX

                                 Ratliff, Thomas  (American Insurance Association), Austin, TX

                                 Roberts, Cary  (US Chamber Institute for Legal Reform), Austin, TX

                                 Simpson, Stephanie  Vice President (Texas association of manufacturers), Austin, TX

                                 Toomey, Mike  (Liberty Mutual), Austin, TX

                                 Yarbrough, Brian  (Nationwide), Austin, TX

                                 Young, Tiffany   (Self; Texans Against Lawsuit), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Flores, Robert  (Texas Association of Mexican American Chambers of

                                 Commerce/TAMACC), Austin, TX

                                 Leal, Gloria  Attorney and Consultant  (Self; Mexican American Bar Association of Texas),

                                 Texas, TX

                                 Smith, Jacob  Lobbyist  (Self; Texas Association of Consumer Lawyers), Austin, TX

                                 Stringer, Cherilyn   (Self), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 McClure, Jesse  Fraud Prosecutor (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX

                                 Nored, Michael  Deputy Commissioner, Legal Division (Texas Department of Insurance),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Ret, Elisabeth  Staff Attorney (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX

                                 Ryder, Brian  Senior Actuary (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX

                                 Walker, Jamie  Associate Commissioner, Financial Division (Texas Department of

                                 Insurance), Austin, TX

                                 Worman, Mark  Associate Commissioner, Regulatory Policy Division (Texas Department

                                 of Insurance), Austin, TX

                  Providing written testimony:

                  FOR:

                                 Peacock, Bill  (Texas Public Policy Foundation), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Cox, Gregory  Attorney  (Self; Texas Association of Consumer Lawyers), Tx, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                                 Keller, Troy  Vice President Government Affairs (Huntsman Corporation), The Woodlands,

                                 TX

                                 Mullin, Jayson   (Self), Houston, TX

            SB 23

                  ON:

                                 Johnson, Tom  Exec vp (AGC of Texas), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Fisher, Jon  President (Associated Builders and Contractors of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Openshaw, Michael   (Self), Plano, TX

                                 Spilman, Annie  Legislative director (National Federation of Independent Business/Texas),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 White, Michael  Vice President (Texas Construction Association), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Banks, Yannis  (Texas NAACP), Austin, TX

                                 Cavazos-Reyna, C. LeRoy  VP Goverment Affairs (San Antonio Hispanic Chamber of

                                 Commerce), San Antonio, TX

                                 Gonzalez, Ana  (Workers Defense Project), Austin, TX

                                 Moreno, Celina  (The Mexican American Legal Defense and Education Fund), San

                                 Antonio, TX

                                 Puente, Jaime   (Self; Texas Graduate Student Diversity), Austin, TX

                                 Robles, Yolanda  TexMex38 President  (Self; TexMex38), Austin, TX

                                 Simpson, Matt  (ACLU of Texas), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Comeaux, Amy  (Comptroller), Austin, TX

            SB 29

                  FOR:

                                 Hagee Parker, Sandra   (Self; CUFI Action Fund), San Antonio, TX

                                 Hosier, Dillon  (Iac), Los angeles, CA

                                 Pulman, Charles   (Self), Dallas, TX

                                 Stock, Jesse  Mr  (Self; StandWithUs), Dallas, TX

                                 Terk, Eliav   (Self), Houston, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 El-Zabri, Haithem   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Hecker, Bernice   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Kriss, Ann   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Pace, Katherine  Dr  (Self; Austin Jewish Voice for Peace), Austin, TX

                                 Prince, Moneta   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Rand, Charles   (Self), Austin, TX, TX

                                 Schirf, Courtney   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Shirk, Michael  Austin Mennonite Church  (also providing written testimony)  (Self; Austin

                                 Mennonite Church), Austin, TX

                                 White, Marilyn   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Ausrin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                  ON:

                                 Sachnowitz, Danny  Deputy CIO (Texas Treasury Safekeeping Trust Company), Austin,

                                 TX

                                 Tull, Tom  CIO (ERS), Austin, TX

                                 Turner, Jerry  (University of Texas Investment Management Company), Austin, TX

                                 Warner, Mark  Interim CEO UTIMCO (UTIMCO), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Flores, Robert  (Texas Citizens Action Network), Austin, TX

                                 Leal, Gloria  Attorney  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Septimus, Daniel   (Self), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Puente, Jaime   (Self; Texas Graduate Student Diversity), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Guthrie, Brian  Executive Director (TRS), Austin, TX

                                 Traeger, Heather  (TRS), Austin, TX

            SB 80

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  ON:

                                 Moore, Patrick  Analyst (Legislative Budget Board), Austin, TX

                                 Pfiester, Nanette  Program Planning & Research (Texas State Library & Archives

                                 Commission), Austin, TX

            SB 377

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Berry, Jason  Ceo  (Self; Berry family services), Rowlett, TX

                                 Borel, Dennis  (Coalition of Texans with Disabilities), Austin, TX

                                 Castle, Danette  CEO (Texas Council of Community Centers), Austin, TX

                                 Hansch, Greg   (Self; National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Piccola, Kyle  (The Arc of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Smith, Carole  Executive Director (Private provider association of texas), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Fernandez, Linda  (Comptroller), Austin, TX

            SB 404

                  Providing written testimony:

                  FOR:

                                 Calvert, Jess  (Texas Dental Association), Austin, TX

            SB 507

                  FOR:

                                 Callas, Ray  Dr  (Self; Texas medical association), Beaumont, TX

                                 Carrier, Kim  Mr.  (Self), New caney, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                                 Dudensing, Jamie  CEO  (also providing written testimony) (Texas Association of Health

                                 Plans), Austin, TX

                                 Edwards, Shelly   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Hutson, Blake   (also providing written testimony) (AARP), Austin, TX

                                 Martin, Amanda  Governmental Affairs Manager  (Self; Texas Association of Business),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 McLean, Doug   (also providing written testimony)  (Self; Texas Chargers), Round Rock,

                                 TX

                                 Pogue, Stacey  Senior Policy Analyst  (also providing written testimony) (Center for Public

                                 Policy Priorities), Austin, TX

                                 Spector, Chris   (Self), North Richland Hills, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Sluder, Jill  Chair of The Texas ASC Society  (also providing written testimony)  (Self;

                                 Texas ASC Society), Houston, TX

                                 Stinnett, Elesa   (Self; Code 3 Emergency Partners), Carrollton, TX

                                 Warrick, Bryan  General Counsel  (Self; Code 3 Emergency Partners, LLC), Frisco, TX

                  ON:

                                 Danzeiser, Doug  Director, Life & Health Lines Office (Texas Department of Insurance),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Olson, Susan   (Self), College station, TX

                                 Reeves, Jeff  Constable  (Self), College Station, TX

                                 Sandel, Rhonda   (also providing written testimony) (Texas Associatioon of Freestanding

                                 Emergency Centers), Cypress, TX

                                 Wilson, Andy  Emergency Physician  (also providing written testimony)  (Self), College

                                 Station, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Ashley, Price  (Texas Society of Pathologist), Austin, TX

                                 Borel, Dennis  (Coalition of Texans with Disabilities), Austin, TX

                                 Bruce, Bonnie  (Texas Society of Anesthesiologists), Austin, TX

                                 Courtney, Jenna  (Texas Radiological Society), Austin, TX

                                 Grimes, Michael  (Texas College of Emergency Physicians), Austin, TX

                                 Hawkins, John  SVP, Government Relations (Texas Hospital Association), Austin, TX

                                 Hillert, Bobby  Executive Director (Texas Orthopaedic Association), Austin, TX

                                 Holzheauser, Craig  (Texas EMS Alliance), Austin, TX

                                 Kolodzey, Patricia  Director Government Relations (Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Manross, Lee   (Self; Texas Association of Health Underwriters), Austin, TX

                                 Massey, Shelby  (American Heart Association), Austin, TX

                                 Sanaie, Kandice  (Unitedhealthcare), Austin, TX

                                 Sutton, Jill  Executive director  (Self; Texas Medical Group Management Association),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 Thompson, Jay  (Talhi), Austin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                  Providing written testimony:

                  FOR:

                                 Nichols-Segers, Simone  (National MS Society), Austin, TX

            SB 559

                  ON:

                                 Barton, Karey  Deputy Comptroller for Tax (Comptroller), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Ozuna, Jesse  (Mayor's Office, City of Houston), Houston, TX

                                 Rathgeber, Julia  (AECT), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Lloyd, Brian  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX

            SB 586

                  FOR:

                                 Anderson, Joey  CEO (TTA/TSTCI and Nortex Communications), Muenster, TX

                                 Gibson, Daniel   (Self; Texas Statewide Telephone Cooperative, Inc.), Lubbock, TX

                                 Osborn, Dave  CEO (Texas Statewide Telephone Cooperative, Inc. and Texas Telephone

                                 Association), Raymondville, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Cruz, Velma  Vice President & General Counsel (Texas Cable Association), Austin, TX

                                 Lawson, Richard  (Verizon), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Casey, Robin  (Texas Cable Assn), Austin, TX

                                 Lloyd, Brian  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Ratliff, Thomas  (Dialtone Services), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Chick, Craig  (Eastex Telephone Coop), Austin, TX

                                 Donley, Dennis  Legal counsel for texas telphone assoc  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Flores, Robert  (Texas citizens action Network), Austin, TX

                                 Gray, Weldon  CEO  (Self; Texas Statewide Telephone Cooperative, Inc.), Austin, TX

                                 Hubbard, John   (Self; Texas Telephone Association), Austin, TX

                                 Kamerman, Lyn  Texas telephone assoc exec director (Texas telephone associatio), Austin,

                                 TX

                                 Pacheco, Michael  (Texas Farm Bureau), Austin, TX

                                 Randolph, Ian  (Texas Telephone Association), Austin, TX

                                 Richards, Don R.  Attorney -- Representing small telcos (Texas Statewide Telephone

                                 Cooperative, Inc (TSTCI)), Lubbock, TX

                                 Wied, Lauren  (Big Bend Telephone Co. & Brazoria Telephone (BTEL)), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Morgan, Todd  (Sprint), Austin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                  ON:

                                 Hudson, Paul  Resource Witness  (Self; Texas Telephone Association), Austin, TX

                  Providing written testimony:

                  AGAINST:

                                 Peacock, Bill  (Texas Public Policy Foundation), Austin, TX

            SB 679

                  FOR:

                                 Carpenter, Chad  Chiropractor  (Self; Texas Chiropractic Association), Boerne, TX

                                 Pettiet, Devin  Dr  (Self; Texas chiropractic association), Tomball, TX

                                 Zelinski, Adam  Dr (Texas chiropractic association), Austin, TX

            SB 680

                  FOR:

                                 Bass, Ann  MD  (also providing written testimony)  (Self), San Antonio, TX

                                 Jaramillo, Sylvia  MD  (Self; Texas Medical Association), Austin, TX

                                 McLean, Doug  Board Member Texas Chargers  (also providing written testimony)  (Self;

                                 Texas Chargers), Round Rock, TX

                                 Metz, Sheldon   (also providing written testimony)  (Self), White Settlement, TX

                                 Wood, Michael   (Self), San Antonio, TX

                  ON:

                                 Dudensing, Jamie  CEO  (also providing written testimony) (Texas Association of Health

                                 Plans), Austin, TX

                                 Feemster, Tangela  (Express Scripts), St. louis, MO, TX

                                 Stoddard, Abigail  (Prime Therapeutics), Minneapolis, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Ashley, Price  (Texas Society of Pathologist), Austin, TX

                                 Borel, Dennis  (Coalition of Texans with Disabilities), Austin, TX

                                 Chatelle, Melody  Legislative Consultant  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Correa, Hilda   (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Courtney, Jenna  (Texas Radiological Society), Austin, TX

                                 Donmoyer, Krisdee   (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Galligher, Duane  (Texas Independent Pharmacies Association), Austin, TX

                                 Grimes, Michael  (Texas College of Emergency Physicians), Austin, TX

                                 Hansch, Greg   (Self; National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Heal, John  Director, Governmental Affairs (Pharmacy Buying Association d/b/a Texas

                                 TrueCare Pharmicies), Austin, TX

                                 Hillert, Bobby  Executive Director (Texas Orthopaedic Association), Austin, TX

                                 Hudman, Justin  Division Director Public Affairs (Texas Pharmacy Association), Austin,

                                 TX

                                 Hutson, Blake  (AARP), Austin, TX

                                 Kowalski, Tom  President & CEO (Texas Healthcare & Bioscience Institute), Austin, TX

                                 McBrierty, Mike  Assoc. Dir, State Govt Affairs (Biogen), Research Triangle Park, NC

                                 Parrish, Linda  Dr.  (Self; Texas Silver-Haired Legislature), Tx, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                                 Pearce, Amber   (Self; Pfizer), Austin, TX

                                 Piccola, Kyle  (The Arc of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Romo, Joel  (American Diabetes Association), Brenham, TX

                                 Rose, Denise  (AstraZeneca), Austin, TX

                                 Shields, Bradford  (Texas Federation of Drug Stores), Austin, TX

                                 Simpson, Stephanie  Vice President (Texas association of manufacturers), Austin, TX

                                 Turner, Jim  Director government affairs  (Self), San marcos, TX

                                 Westmoreland, Brad  (Genentech), Austin, TX

                                 Wood, Jodi   (Self), San Antonio, TX

                                 Woomer, Eric  (Federation of Texas Psychiatry, Texas Dermatological Society), Austin, TX

                                 Yanas, Christine  Director of Govt. Affairs (Methodist Healthcare Ministries), San Antonio,

                                 TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Ozuna, Jesse  (Mayors's Office, City of Houston), Houston, TX

                  ON:

                                 Ellmer, Mindy  (Pharmaceutical Care Management Association), Austin, TX

                                 Walker, Jamie  Associate Commissioner, Financial Division (Texas Department of

                                 Insurance), Austin, TX

                  Providing written testimony:

                  FOR:

                                 Nichols-Segers, Simone  (National MS Society), Austin, TX

                                 Nyquist, Brian  Executive Director  (Self; National Infusion Center Association), Austin,

                                 TX, TX

                                 Scott, Cam  Senior Director, Texas Government Relations (American Cancer Society

                                 Cancer Action Network), Austin, TX

            SB 735

                  FOR:

                                 Brocato, Thomas  (Steering Committee of Cities Served by Oncor & the Gulf Coast

                                 Coalition of Cities), Austin, TX

                                 McElroy, Denis  (City of Fort Worth), Fort Worth, TX

                                 Oldham, Phillip  Energy Counsel (Texas Association of Manufacturers), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Checkley, Jim  VP (Cross Texas Transmission, LLC), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Baum, Walt  Executive Director (Texas Public Power Association), Austin, TX

                                 Craven, Eric  (Texas Electric Cooperatives), Austin, TX

                                 Lloyd, Brian  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Oney, Tom  General Counsel (LCRA Transmission Services Corporation), Austin, TX

                                 Ryan, Jason  Vice President, Regulatory and Government Affairs (AECT), Houston, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Arnold, Joe   (Self; BASF), Austin, TX

                                 Klumpyan, Julie  (Valero Energy Corporation), San Antonio, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                                 Kovacs, Michael  City Manager (City of Fate), Fate, TX

                                 Moore, Julie  (Occidental Petroleum), Austin, TX

                                 Ozuna, Jesse  (Mayor's Office, City of Houston), Houston, TX

                                 Ruckel, Mari  (Texas Oil and Gad Association), Austin, TX

                                 Simpson, Stephanie  Vice President (Texas association of manufacturers), Austin, TX

                                 Stewart, Scott  Director of Government Affairs (Texas Chemical Council), Austin, TX

                                 Womack, Daniel  Director State Government Affairs (Dow Chemical), Austin, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Messer, Bill  (Sharyland Utilities), Austin, TX

            SB 736

                  FOR:

                                 Castro, Gabe  Vice President - TXU Energy  (Self; TXU Energy), Irving, TX

                                 Rathgeber, Julia  (AECT), Austin, TX

                                 Ross, Ned  (Direct Energy), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Currah, Tom  Chief Revenue Estimator (Comptroller), Austin, TX

                                 Havens, Mark  General counsel (General land office), Austin, TX

                                 Parks, Ursula  (Legislative Budget Board), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Flores, Robert  (Texas Association of Mexican American Chambers of Commerce

                                 (TAMACC)), Austin, TX

                                 Jewell, Michael  (MP2 Energy), Austin, TX

                                 Knaupe, Gregg  (Texas Energy Association for Marketers (TEAM)), Austin, TX

                                 Leal, Gloria  Attorney  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Martin, Amanda  Governmental Affairs Manager (Texas Association of Business), Austin,

                                 TX

                  ON:

                                 Lloyd, Brian  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Wiles, Mark  Manager, Natural Resources and Judiciary Team (Legislative Budget Board),

                                 Austin, TX

                  Providing written testimony:

                  FOR:

                                 Rimann, J.D.  Research Analyst (Texas Public Policy Foundation), Austin, TX

            SB 947

                  FOR:

                                 Brocato, Thomas  (Steering Committee of Cities Served by Oncor & the Gulf Coast

                                 Coalition of Cities), Austin, TX

                                 Kovacs, Michael  City Manager (City of Fate), Fate, TX

                                 Valenzuela, Robert   (Self; City of Sugar Land), Sugar Land, TX

                  AGAINST:

                                 Bresnen, Steve  (Texas Trial Lawyers Association), Austin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST

            Business & Commerce

            March 9, 2017 8:00 AM

                  Registering, but not testifying:

                  FOR:

                                 Horton, Susan  (Texas Municipal League), Austin, TX

                                 McElroy, Denis  (City of Fort Worth), Fort Worth, TX

                                 Ramirez, Ricardo  Intergovernmental Relations  (Self; City of Sugar Land), Sugar Land, TX

                                 Rathgeber, Julia  (AECT), Austin, TX

                                 Shields, Bradford   (Self), Austin, TX

                  ON:

                                 Lloyd, Brian  Executive Director (Public Utility Commission of Texas), Austin, TX