This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            Special Purpose Districts Committee

            May 6, 2015 - 8:00 AM

            HB 2635

                 For:

                                 Andrisek, Ann (Self)

                                 Fairchild, Jack (Self)

                                 Goynes, Paula (Self)

                                 Goynes, Tom (Self; Texas Rivers Protection Association)

                                 Mcgehee, Scott (Self)

                                 Mosier, Doyle (City of martindale)

                                 Pine, Jeff (Self)

                                 Rumbaut, Michelle (Self)

                                 Schleder, Max (Self)

                                 Tittle, Steve (Self; Riverbend HOA)

                                 Votteler, Todd (Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority)

                                 Wassenich, Dianne (San marcos river foundation)

                 Against:

                                 Coleman, Craig (Rky ltd)

                                 Ewbank, Jim (Rky LLC)

                                 Lawrence, Richard (Self; Texas state tubes)

                                 Moses, Rocco (Self; Texas state tubes)

                 On:

                                 Young, Larry (Texas Parks and Wildlife Department)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Doner, John (Self)

                                 Law, Daniel (Caldwell County Sheriffs Office)

                                 Wied, Lauren (Guadalupe Basin Coalition)

                                 Zucker, Charles (Texas Rivers Protection Association)

                 Against:

                                 Elliott, Ryan (Self; Texas river alliance)

                                 Hinkle, Ron (Texas Association of Campground Owners)

                                 Spilman, Tom (Wholesale Beer Distributors of Texas)

                 On:

                                 Dussere, Mike (WORD of Comal County)

                                 Nygren, Erik (Texas Parks and Wildlife Dept)

                                 Warren, Emily (The meadows center for water and the environment)

            HB 4201

                 For:

                                 Reid, Daniel (Self)

                 Against:

                                 Haupt, Harry (Self; Harris county fresh water district 58)

                                                                                               1


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Against:

                                 Stefaniak, Lawrence (Self; HCFWSD 58)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Botkin, Chad (Self)

                 On:

                                 Kahn, Joshua (Lamplight Capital)

            HB 4202

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Cohen, Howard (Self; Harris County WCID No. 157)

            HB 4203

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Cohen, Howard (Self; Harris County WCID No. 159)

            HB 4204

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Searle-sung, Brenda (Caughfield ranch ltd)

            HB 4205

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Tramm, Richard (Porter Special Utility District)

                 Against:

                                 Embrey, Ty (Porter Municipal Utility District)

            HB 4206

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Goodall, Taylor (Dowdell PUD)

            HB 4208

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Cohen, Howard (Self; Clayton Hagerman Trust, et al)

                                                                                               2


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            HB 4211

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Green, Timothy (Pete terpstra)

                                                                                               3