This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            Special Purpose Districts Committee

            April 29, 2015 - 8:00 AM

            HB 2353

                 For:

                                 Adams, John (Self; St George Place Civic Association, President)

                                 Page-Pryde, Suzanne (Self; TIRZ 1 and St George Place Redevelopmemt Authority)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Calderon, Bill (Self; St george place redevelopment authority)

                                 Pryde, Arthur (Self; St George Place Civic Association - Treasurer)

                                 Reckles, Mike (Self; St. George Place Civic Association)

                                 Shelton, Bartt (Self)

                                 Ulrich, Mark (Self; St. George Place Civic Association)

            HB 2478

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Perkins, Val (Hunt Sand &Gravel LLC)

            HB 4137

                 For:

                                 Lary, Trey (Spectrum Management District (Lower Kirby Pearland Management District))

            HB 4145

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Lary, Trey (Ravella Sound, Limited)

            HB 4158

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Calderon, Bill (Self; Arete Development)

            HB 4166

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Cohen, Howard (Self; Bridgeland Management District)

                                 Houghton, Peter (Self; Bridgeland Development,  LP)

                                                                                               1


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            HB 4167

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Scott, Natalie (Coats Rose)

                                 Stepherson, Angela (Wynne jackson)

            HB 4171

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Cohen, Howard (Self; Mr. Wiley Hatcher)

            HB 4174

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Lary, Trey (Fort Bend County Water Control & Improvement District No. 2)

                                 Murphy, Brian (StreetLevel Investments)

            HB 4175

                 For:

                                 Richardson, Kara (Marks Richardsom PC)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Scott, Natalie (Coats Rose)

                                 Stepherson, Angela (Wynne jackson)

            HB 4176

                 For:

                                 Lafferty, Kimberly (LCMUA)

            HB 4180

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Lary, Trey (Harris-Fort Bend Counties Municipal Utility District No. 4)

                                 Massey, Don (Simon)

            HB 4184

                 For:

                                 Kendrick, Kevin (Development sollutions CAT LLC)

            HB 4185

                 For:

                                 Matthews, Matt (WFC Headwaters Owner VII, LLC)

                                                                                               2


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Corbett, Tony (Self)

                                 Ferraguto, Christopher (WFC Headwaters Owner VII LP)

                                 Luker, Jimmy (Wfc Headwaters Owner vii, llc)

            HB 4186

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Calderon, Bill (Self; Arete Development)

            HB 4187

                 For:

                                 Warren, Landy (Lone Star Regional Water Authority)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Dodson, Dan (Lonr Star Regional Water Authority)

                                 Hamala, Richard (Lone star regional water authority)

            HB 4190

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Murff, Lindall (Murff Family Land, LLC)

                                 Richardson, Jody (Murff Family Land, LLC)

            HB 4192

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Lary, Trey (Twinwood U.S. Inc.)

                                 Plowman, Glenn (Twinwood U.S. Inc.)

            HB 4193

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Jackson, Christopher (Wynne/Jackson, Inc.)

                                 Scott, Natalie (Coats Rose)

                                 Stepherson, Angela (Wynne jackson)

                                                                                               3


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            HB 4196

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Cohen, Howard (Self; Land Tejas Development, L.L.C.)

            HB 4197

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Scott, Natalie (Coats Rose)

                                 Stepherson, Angela (Wynne jackson)

            HB 4198

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Ellis, Danny (Hillwood Shores, L.P.)

                                 Richardson, Jody (Hillwood Shores, LP)

                                                                                               4