This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            Energy Resources Committee

            March 16, 2015 - 2:00 PM or upon final adjourn./recess

            HB 497

                 For:

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone Star Sierra Club)

                 On:

                                 Hale, Bill (Texas Department of Transportation)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Allday, Marty (Enbridge Energy)

                                 Casey, Stan (Concho Resources Inc.)

                                 Goodman, Christie (Chevron)

                                 Holt, David (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Longanecker, Ed (Texas Independent Producers And Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Ruckel, Mari (Texas Oil and Gas Association)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Thompson, Matthew (Apache Corporation)

                                 Velasquez, Sally (Frio County Commissioners Court)

                                 Weinberg, David (Texas League of Conservation Voters)

                 On:

                                 Fowler, Perry (Texas 811  http://www.texas811.org)

            HB 1184

                 For:

                                 Gaines, Glenn (Schneider Electric)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Coyle, Jeff (City of San Antonio)

                                 Goodman, Christie (Chevron)

                                 Holt, David (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Mason, Jackie (Texas Propane Gas Association)

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone Star Sierra Club)

                                 Thompson, Matthew (Apache Corporation)

                                 Weinberg, David (Texas League of Conservation Voters)

                                 Wynn, Monty (Texas Municipal League)

            HB 1331

                 For:

                                 Jones, Tom (Self)

                 On:

                                 Reed, Cyrus (Lone Star Sierra Club)

                                 Savage, Leslie (Railroad Commission of Texas)

                                                                                               1


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

                 On:

                                 Velasquez, Sally (Frio County Commissioners Court)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 For:

                                 Allday, Marty (Enbridge Energy)

                                 Bross, Luke (Self)

                                 Carter, Teddy (Devon Energy)

                                 Casey, Stan (Concho Resources Inc.)

                                 Goodman, Christie (Chevron)

                                 Holt, David (Permian Basin Petroleum Association)

                                 Hosek, Chris (Self)

                                 Leal, Gloria (Waste facilities, inc.)

                                 Longanecker, Ed (Texas Independent Producers And Royalty Owners Association)

                                 Macksood, Greg (Self)

                                 Mann, James (Texas Pipeline Association)

                                 Mason, Jackie (Texas Propane Gas Association)

                                 Ruckel, Mari (Texas Oil and Gas Association)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Thompson, Matthew (Apache Corporation)

                                 Tipps, Mary (Texans for Lawsuit Reform)

                                                                                               2