This website will be unavailable from Thursday, May 30, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, June 3, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.

                                                                                    WITNESS LIST

            Economic & Small Business Development Committee

            May 3, 2016 - 10:00 AM

            CTE and workforce training and partnerships and programs

                 On:

                                 Aleman, Steven (Disability Rights Texas)

                                 Bryantt, Jharrett (Houston Independent School District)

                                 Camacho, Priscilla (San Antonio Chamber of Commerce)

                                 Cuellar, Kregg (Houston Independent School District)

                                 Demerson, Aaron (Texas Workforce Commission)

                                 Dowdy, Sam (Self)

                                 Esrock, Brett (Self; Providence Healthcare Network)

                                 Foroudi, Shirin (Self; Uplift Education)

                                 Gilbreath, Phil (Self; Garland ISD)

                                 Hays, Mark (Dallas County Community College District)

                                 Jill, Berset (Lubbock ISD)

                                 Johnson, Glenn (BASF Corporation)

                                 Johnson, Zenobia (Self)

                                 Love, Michael (Houston Independent School District)

                                 Madole, Becky (Uplift Education)

                                 Marchand, Bruce (Pineywoods Community Academy Charter School/PARAMUS Early

                                 College High School)

                                 McKethan, Donna (Waco ISI)

                                 Paredes, Raymund (Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board)

                                 Peebles, Rex (Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board)

                                 Rogers, Kate (SA Works)

                                 Swanson, Steve (Self)

                                 Taylor, Paul (Texas Association of School Boards)

                                 Williams, Matt (Goodwill Central Texas)

                                 Willis, Randy (Granger ISD)

                 Registering, but not testifying:

                 On:

                                 Norman, Scott (Texas Association of Builders)

                                                                                               1