WITNESS LIST
Culture, Recreation & Tourism Committee
April 9, 2019 - 2:00 PM or upon final adjourn./recess or bill referral if permission granted
For:
Andrle, Deborah (Self)
Beale, Randy (Self)
Burkhart, Brandon (Self; This Is Texas Freedom Force)
Dixon, Don (Self)
Garza, Ramon (Self)
Glass, Tom (Self)
Henry, Lamar (Self)
Hillyer, Keri (Self)
Main, Crystal (Self)
Miller, Daniel (Texas Nationalist Movement)
Parish, Christopher (Self)
Patterson, Jerry (Self)
Roberts, David (Self; CEO Teligistics, President Defiance Press & Publishing LLC)
Schiebel, Craig (Self)
Wright, Maggie (Self)
Against:
Andrew, Stoker (Self)
Coyle, Jeff (City of San Antonio)
Kleinman, Lee (City of Dallas)
Register, Bryan (Self)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Austerman, Warrington Lee (Self)
Briscoe, Rick (Self)
Cowan, Regina Ross (Self; Texas Nationalist Movement)
Dantzler, Susan (Self)
Dorazio, Mark (Self; Stste Republican Executive Committee)
Henry, Jo Ann (Self)
Keele, Marlene (Self)
Marsolf, Marty (Self; Texas Three Percenters)
McMahan, Stacy (Self; East Texans for Liberty)
Miller, Cara (Self)
Robertson, Tanya (Self; Republican of Texas)
Against:
Connolly, Maren (Self)
Franco, Brie (City of Austin)
Griffith, Idona (Self)
Lopez, Carisa (Texas Freedom Network)
McKinney, Glenda (Self)
Reed, Ender (Harris County Commissioners Court)
1
WITNESS LIST
Against:
Sanchez, Gary (VisitDallas)
Saslavsky, Elisa (Self)
Villareal, Gabriela (Texas Conference of Urban Counties)
On:
Schaffner, Russell (Tarrant County)
For:
McLane, Katherine (Self; Mach 1 Group)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Geske, Matthew (Austin Chamber of Commerce)
Joslove, Scott (Texas Hotel and Lodging Assn)
Wynn, Monty (Texas Municipal League)
For:
Weber, Andrew (Circuit of the Americas)
Registering, but not testifying:
On:
Kurzawski, Ken (Texas Parks and Wildlife Department)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
McMahan, Stacy (Self; East Texans for Liberty)
Registering, but not testifying:
For:
Connolly, Maren (Self)
Saslavsky, Elisa (Self)
2