WITNESS LIST
Natural Resources & Economic Development
March 2, 2017 9:00 AM
Railroad Commission of Texas
ON:
Christian, Wayne Commissioner (also providing written testimony) (Railroad Commission
of Texas), Austin, TX
Craddick, Christi Chairman (also providing written testimony) (Railroad Commission of
Texas), Austin, TX
Sitton, Ryan Commissioner (also providing written testimony) (Railroad Commission of
Texas), Austin, TX
Texas Commission on Environmental Quality
ON:
Shaw, Bryan Chairman (Texas Commission on Environmental Quality), Austin, TX
Wade, Brent Deputy Director (Texas Commission on Environmental Quality), Austin, TX
Texas Workforce Commission
ON:
Temple, Larry Executive Director (also providing written testimony) (Texas Workforce
Commission), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
ON:
Arbour, Courtney Director of Workforce Development (Texas Workforce Commission),
Austin, TX
FOR:
Baldwin, Bob (CNG 4 America), Katy, TX
Ball, Heather (also providing written testimony) (Self), Austin, TX
Barry, Brett (Clean Energy Fuels), Charleston, SC
Edwards, Kirk (Self), Odessa, TX
Foose, Dennis (Nat G CNG Solutions), Plano, TX
Josephs, Steve (AMP CNG), Riverside, IL
Keene, Russ (also providing written testimony) (Plug-In Texas), Austin, TX
Lodge, J.W. (Self), Houston, TX
Minick, Stephen (also providing written testimony) (Texas Association of Business),
Austin, TX
Moharer, Jamal (First Alt. Fuel, Inc.), Tyler, TX
Noland, Jerry (TJ) (CenterPoint Energy), Houston, TX
Potter, Watson (Stabilis Energy), Houston, TX
Reed, Cyrus (also providing written testimony) (Sierra Club, Lone Star Chapter), Austin,
TX
Rosenfeld, Thad (Meals On Wheels Central Texas), Austin, TX
Shelton, David (also providing written testimony) (Western Dairy Transport), Granbury,
TX
Shepperd, Ben (Permian Basin Petroleum Association), Midland, TX
Tintera, John (also providing written testimony) (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers),
Austin, TX
WITNESS LIST
Natural Resources & Economic Development
March 2, 2017 9:00 AM
Zobel, Bill (Trillium CNG), Houston, TX
ON:
Rivero, Hector L. (Texas Chemical Council), Austin, TX
Romero, Celina (Texas Pipeline Association), Austin, TX
Ruckel, Mari (Texas Oil and Gas Association), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Barnett, Paula (BP America), Austin, TX
Carter, Teddy (Devon Energy), Austin, TX
Flores, Robert (Texas Energy Advocates Coalition), Austin, TX
Ford, Crystal (Gulf States Toyota), Austin, TX
Gibbs, Gary (American Electric Power Co.), Austin, TX
Greimel-Garza, Sofia (Self), San Antonio, TX
Haverlah, Sandie (Environmental Defense Fund), Austin, TX
Hinkle, Dan (Jean Durdin - Parkway Chevrolet), Houston, TX
Johnson, Rob (Nissan North America), Austin, TX
Lieberknecht, Chloe (The Nature Conservancy), Austin, TX
Longanecker, Ed (Texas Independent Producers and Royalty Owners (TIPRO)), Austin,
TX
Macksood, Gregory (Chesapeake Energy), Austin, TX
Macksood, Gregory (Anheuser-Busch), Austin, TX
Macksood, Gregory (Hilcorp Energy), Austin, TX
Mason, Jackie (Texas Propane Gas Association), Austin, TX
Mayper, Stuart (CNG 4 America), Katy, TX
McFarland, Jane (League of Women Voters - TX), Spicewood, TX
Montford, John T. (General Motors, LLC), San Antonio, TX
Shields, Chris (Toyota), Austin, TX
Stinnett, Riley (Texas Gas Service), Austin, TX
Zabcik, Brian (Environment Texas), Austin, TX
Zachary, Mance (Vistra Energy), Austin, TX
AGAINST:
Oswald, Bill (Koch Companies), Austin, TX
White, Kathleen (Texas Public Policy Foundation), Austin, TX
ON:
Brymer, David (TCEQ), Austin, TX
Christian, Wayne (Railroad Commission of Texas), Austin, TX
Comeaux, Amy (Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts), Austin, TX
Hagle, Steve (TCEQ), Austin, TX
Pounds, Bobby (Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts), Austin, TX
Shaw, Bryan (TCEQ), Austin, TX
Sitton, Ryan (Railroad Commission of Texas), Austin, TX
Wade, Brent (TCEQ), Austin, TX