Nominations Pending for 5/27/2017

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Saturday

May 27, 2017




Brazos River Authority Board of Directors


Russel (Rusty) Darrell Boles Appointed 11-04-15 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-21

Cynthia A. Flores Appointed 11-04-15 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-21

Charles (Rick) Richard Huber III Appointed 11-04-15 for a Birdwell
Hood County term to expire 02-01-21

James (Jim) P. Lattimore Jr. Appointed 12-08-16 for a Estes
Palo Pinto County term to expire 02-01-19

Wesley David Lloyd Appointed 07-01-16 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-19

John Henry Luton Appointed 11-04-15 for a Birdwell
Hood County term to expire 02-01-21

William (Bill) John Rankin Appointed 11-04-15 for a Kolkhorst
Washington County term to expire 02-01-21

Jarrod David Smith Appointed 11-04-15 for a Taylor, L.
Brazoria County term to expire 02-01-17

Jeffrey (Jeff) Scott Tallas Appointed 11-04-15 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-21

William (Ford) Winford Taylor III Appointed 11-04-15 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-21

Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority Board of Directors


Ronald (Ron) James Hermes Appointed 08-19-16 for a Campbell
Guadalupe County term to expire 02-01-21

Thomas (Tommy) Owen Mathews II Appointed 08-19-16 for a Campbell
Kendall County term to expire 02-01-21

Dennis Lynn Patillo Appointed 08-19-16 for a Kolkhorst
Victoria County term to expire 02-01-21

Jefferson and Orange County Board of Pilot Commissioners


Charles (Charlie) Edward Holder Appointed 04-27-17 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 08-22-18

William (Will) Gates Jenkins III Appointed 04-27-17 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 08-22-18

James Michael Scott Appointed 02-29-16 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 08-22-17

Shawn Michael Sparrow Appointed 02-29-16 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 08-22-17

Milton (Brad) Bradley Taylor Appointed 02-29-16 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 08-22-17

Lavaca-Navidad River Authority


Sandra (Sandy) Y. Johs Appointed 07-29-15 for a Kolkhorst
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-21

Ronald (Ronnie) Edwin Kubecka Appointed 07-29-15 for a Kolkhorst
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-21

Scott H. Sachtleben Appointed 07-29-15 for a Kolkhorst
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-21

Lower Colorado River Authority


Stephen (Steve) Frank Cooper Appointed 12-04-15 for a Kolkhorst
Wharton County term to expire 02-01-17

Lower Neches Valley Authority Board of Directors


Lonnie Bee Grissom Jr. Appointed 12-21-15 for a Nichols
Tyler County term to expire 07-28-21

Kal Anthony Kincaid Appointed 12-21-15 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-17

Steven (Steve) Robert Lucas Appointed 12-21-15 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-19

Virginia (Ivy) Mays Pate Appointed 12-21-15 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-21

Juanita (Jeanie) Jean Thomas Turk Appointed 12-21-15 for a Nichols
Hardin County term to expire 07-28-21

Red River Authority of Texas Board of Directors


Todd Wayne Boykin Appointed 12-20-16 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 08-11-21

Jerry Bob Daniel Appointed 12-20-16 for a Perry
Knox County term to expire 08-11-21

George Wilson Scaling II Appointed 12-20-16 for a Estes
Clay County term to expire 08-11-21

Sabine River Authority of Texas Board of Directors


Cary (Mac) McClure Abney Appointed 12-17-15 for a Hughes
Harrison County term to expire 07-06-21

Jeanette Lynne Sterner Appointed 12-17-15 for a Hughes
Wood County term to expire 07-06-21

Laurie Etzel Woloszyn Appointed 08-09-16 for a Hughes
Gregg County term to expire 07-06-21

San Antonio River Authority Board of Directors


Lynn Fagan Murphy Appointed 12-16-16 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 11-07-17

San Jacinto River Authority Board of Directors


Ronald (Ronnie) Wyatt Anderson Appointed 05-31-16 for a Creighton
Chambers County term to expire 10-16-21

Fredrick (Fred) Donald Koetting Appointed 05-31-16 for a Creighton
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-21

Gary Thomas Renola Appointed 05-31-16 for a Taylor, L.
Harris County term to expire 10-16-17

Sulphur River Basin Authority Board of Directors


Catherine (Katie) A. Stedman Appointed 03-23-16 for a Hughes
Titus County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas Board of Respiratory Care


Timothy (Tim) Rae Chappell Appointed 05-23-16 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 02-01-21

Joe Ann Clack Appointed 05-23-16 for a Miles
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-19

Latana Tamichi Jackson-Woods Appointed 05-01-17 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-23

Sam (Gregg) Gregory Marshall Appointed 05-23-16 for a Campbell
Guadalupe County term to expire 02-01-21

Debra Elaine Patrick Appointed 05-23-16 for a Creighton
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Shad Joseph Pellizzari Appointed 05-01-17 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-23

Kandace (Kandi) D'Ann Pool Appointed 05-23-16 for a Perry
Tom Green County term to expire 02-01-21

Sonia Kay Sanderson Appointed 05-01-17 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 02-01-23

James (Jim) Martin Stocks Appointed 05-23-16 for a Hughes
Smith County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Commission on Law Enforcement


Kimberley (Kim) Ann Lemaux Appointed 04-25-17 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 08-30-21

Sharon Breckenridge Thomas Appointed 04-25-17 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 08-30-21

Timothy (Tim) H. Whitaker Appointed 04-25-17 for a Kolkhorst
Fort Bend County term to expire 08-30-21

Texas County and District Retirement System Board of Trustees


Charles (Chris) Christopher Davis Appointed 12-15-16 for a Nichols
Cherokee County term to expire 12-31-21

Deborah M. Hunt Appointed 12-15-16 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 12-31-21

William (Bill) Michael Metzger Appointed 12-15-16 for a Hall
Dallas County term to expire 12-31-21

Texas Emergency Services Retirement System Board of Trustees


Courtney Gibson Bechtol Appointed 12-07-16 for a Kolkhorst
Aransas County term to expire 09-01-21

Virginia (Jenny) K. Moore Appointed 12-07-16 for a Huffman
Brazoria County term to expire 09-01-21

Pilar Rodriguez Appointed 12-07-16 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 09-01-21

Texas Judicial Council


Sonia Velasco Clayton Appointed 03-06-17 for a Bettencourt
Harris County term to expire 06-30-19

Kenneth (Ken) Scott Saks Appointed 03-06-17 for a Menéndez
Bexar County term to expire 06-30-21

Evan Andrew Young Appointed 03-06-17 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-30-21

Texas State Board of Examiners of Marriage and Family Therapists


Kenneth (Ken) V. Bateman Jr. Appointed 02-26-16 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-21

Evelyn Husband Thompson Appointed 02-26-16 for a Taylor, L.
Harris County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas State Board of Examiners of Professional Counselors


Loretta Jean Bradley Appointed 12-09-15 for a Perry
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-21

Brenda Sanchez Compagnone Appointed 12-09-15 for a Menéndez
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-21

Christopher Scott Taylor Appointed 12-09-15 for a Taylor, V.
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas State Board of Examiners of Psychologists


John Kolbe Bielamowicz Appointed 12-14-16 for a Birdwell
Ellis County term to expire 10-31-21

Susan Fletcher Appointed 12-14-16 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 10-31-21

Ronald (Ron) Steven Palomares Appointed 12-14-16 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 10-31-21

Texas State Board of Public Accountancy


Ross Thomas Johnson Appointed 11-04-15 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 01-31-21

Timothy (Tim) Lee LaFrey Appointed 11-04-15 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-21

Alice (Rosie) Roselyn Everts Morris Appointed 11-04-15 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 01-31-21

Benjamin (Ben) Pena Appointed 11-04-15 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 01-31-21

Kimberly Ehresman Wilkerson Appointed 11-04-15 for a Perry
Lubbock County term to expire 01-31-21

Texas State Board of Social Worker Examiners


Brian Cody Brumley Appointed 11-01-16 for a Hughes
Lamar County term to expire 02-01-21

Beverly Jackson Loss Appointed 11-01-16 for a Hall
Fannin County term to expire 02-01-21

Benny (Ben) W. Morris Appointed 11-01-16 for a Birdwell
Johnson County term to expire 02-01-21

Martha Rightmer Mosier Appointed 11-01-16 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas State Library and Archives Commission


Larry Gene Holt Appointed 11-03-15 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 09-28-21

Martha Wong Appointed 11-03-15 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 09-28-21

Texas Veterans Commission


Kevin Barber Appointed 04-06-17 for a Bettencourt
Harris County term to expire 12-31-21

Texas Woman's University Board of Regents


Ann Scanlon McGinity Appointed 06-11-15 for a Taylor, L.
Brazoria County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas Workforce Commission


Julian Alvarez Appointed 03-07-17 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-23

Ruth Ruggero Hughs Appointed 07-29-15 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-21

Trinity River Authority of Texas Board of Directors


Whitney Deason Beckworth Appointed 02-17-17 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 03-15-21

John Walter Jenkins Appointed 02-17-17 for a Creighton
Chambers County term to expire 03-15-21

Victoria (Tori) Kristen Lucas Appointed 02-17-17 for a Hall
Kaufman County term to expire 03-15-17

Ronald (Kevin) Maxwell Appointed 02-17-17 for a Nichols
Houston County term to expire 03-15-21

Robert Finley McFarlane Appointed 02-17-17 for a Nichols
Anderson County term to expire 03-15-21

Emanuel (Manny) Joseph Rachal Appointed 02-17-17 for a Nichols
Polk County term to expire 03-15-21

William (Will) Overton Rodgers Appointed 02-17-17 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 03-15-21

Frank H. Steed Jr. Appointed 02-17-17 for a Birdwell
Navarro County term to expire 03-15-21

Edward (Cary) Williams III Appointed 02-17-17 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 03-15-21

Upper Guadalupe River Authority


Aaron Clark Bulkley Appointed 03-23-16 for a Buckingham
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-19

Diane Lund McMahon Appointed 08-10-15 for a Buckingham
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-21

James (Wayne) Musgrove Appointed 08-10-15 for a Buckingham
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-21

William (Bill) Raymond Rector Appointed 10-26-16 for a Buckingham
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-17

Blake W. Smith Appointed 08-10-15 for a Buckingham
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-21

Upper Neches River Municipal Water Authority Board of Directors


Jay Steven Herrington Sr. Appointed 07-16-15 for a Nichols
Anderson County term to expire 02-01-21

Milton (Phil) Phillip Jenkins Appointed 03-09-17 for a Nichols
Anderson County term to expire 02-01-23

Veterans' Land Board


Grant Austin Moody Appointed 04-21-17 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 12-29-20