WITNESS LIST
Business & Commerce
February 12, 2013 8:00 AM
FOR:
Barber, K. Suzanne (Center for Identity, University of Texas), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Calcote, ML (Experian), Austin, TX
Johnson Jr., Robert E. (Consumer Data Industry Association), Austin, TX
ON:
Pettijohn, Leslie Commissioner (Consumer Credit Commissioner), Austin, TX
Prud'homme, Tommy (Texas Attorney General), Austin, TX
FOR:
Floyd, Beaman (Texas Coalition for Affordable Insurance Solutions), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Drenner, Julie (R Street Institute), Austin, TX
Loftis, Lee (Independent Insurance Agents of Texas), Austin, TX
Martin, Paul (National Association of Mutual Insurance Companies), Austin, TX
Ratliff, Thomas (American Insurance Association), Austin, TX
Scott, Bruce (State Farm), Austin, TX
Thompson, Jay (AFACT), Austin, TX
Woods, Joe (Property Casualty Insurers Association of America), Austin, TX
ON:
Byckovski, J'ne (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX
Selden, Audrey (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX
ON:
Pettijohn, Leslie Commissioner (Consumer Credit Commissioner), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Johnson Jr., Robert E. (City of Houston), Austin, TX
ON:
Kuntz, William (Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
ON:
Hamilton, Marilyn (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX
FOR:
Bates, Jim (Funeral Consumers Alliance of Texas), Watauga, TX
WITNESS LIST
Business & Commerce
February 12, 2013 8:00 AM
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Allen, Russell W. (Service Corporation International), The Woodlands, TX
Haley, Bill (Texas Funeral Directory Association), Austin, TX
Shields, Brad (Texas Cemetery Association), Austin, TX
ON:
Hamilton, Marilyn (Texas Department of Insurance), Austin, TX
Newberg, Stephanie (Texas Department of Banking), Austin, TX
FOR:
Craven, Eric (Texas Electric Cooperatives), Austin, TX
Fainter, John W. (Association of Electric Companies of Texas, Inc.), Austin, TX
Zion, Mark (Texas Public Power Association), Austin, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
FOR:
Mathis, James (Texas Association of Manufactures), Austin, TX
Nathan, Robert (CPS Energy), Austin, TX
Scheurich, Paul (Entergy Texas), Beaumont, TX
ON:
Saathoff, Kent (ERCOT), Taylor, TX