Nominations Pending for 5/24/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Friday

May 24, 2013




Commission on Human Rights


Sharon Breckenridge Thomas Appointed 05-14-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-15

Commission on Jail Standards


Donna Sue Klaeger Appointed 01-31-13 for a Fraser
Burnet County term to expire 01-31-19

Jerry Wayne Lowry Sr. Appointed 01-31-13 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 01-31-19

Larry S. May Appointed 01-31-13 for a Duncan
Nolan County term to expire 01-31-19

Dennis Darwin Wilson Appointed 05-02-13 for a Schwertner
Limestone County term to expire 01-31-15

Governing Board of the Texas Indigent Defense Commission


Jon H. Burrows Appointed 06-18-12 for a Fraser
Bell County term to expire 02-01-14

Don Taylor Hase Appointed 05-14-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

Anthony C. Odiorne Appointed 05-14-13 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-15

Olen U. Underwood Appointed 06-18-12 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 02-01-14

B. Glen Whitley Appointed 06-18-12 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-14

Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority Board of Directors


William R. Carbonara Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hegar
DeWitt County term to expire 02-01-19

Darrell Gene McLain Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hegar
Gonzales County term to expire 02-01-19

Don B. Meador Appointed 05-14-13 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 02-01-19

Kenneth Alan Motl Appointed 01-04-13 for a Hegar
Calhoun County term to expire 02-01-17

Judicial Compensation Commission


William Buck Brod Jr. Appointed 05-14-13 for a Taylor
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Conrith Warren Davis Appointed 05-14-13 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-17

Patrick W. Mizell Appointed 05-14-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Linda B. Russell Appointed 05-14-13 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-19

Lavaca-Navidad River Authority


Glenn Terrell Martin Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hegar
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-19

Scott Herin Sachtleben Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hegar
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-15

Leonard A. Steffek Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hegar
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-19

Charles David Taylor Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hegar
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-19

Lower Colorado River Authority


Raymond Alexander Gill Jr. Appointed 07-26-11 for a Fraser
Llano County term to expire 02-01-17

Nueces River Authority Board of Directors


Rebecca Bradford Appointed 05-15-13 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-19

Dane Charles Bruun Appointed 05-15-13 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-19

Lynn Elizabeth Haueter Appointed 05-15-13 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-19

Joe Curtis McMillian Appointed 05-15-13 for a Uresti
Frio County term to expire 02-01-19

David E. Purser Appointed 05-15-13 for a Zaffirini
Karnes County term to expire 02-01-19

Armandina Garcia Ramirez Appointed 05-15-13 for a Zaffirini
Karnes County term to expire 02-01-19

Emily Gayle Kinney Stroup Appointed 05-15-13 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

Product Development and Small Business Incubator Board


Brett Lawrence Cornwell Appointed 05-14-13 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-15

John-Patrick Allison Lane Appointed 05-14-13 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19

David Russell Margrave Appointed 05-14-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

David L. Miller Appointed 05-14-13 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-19

Barry Neal Williams Appointed 10-31-11 for a Campbell
Comal County term to expire 02-01-15

Real Estate Research Advisory Committee


Walter (Ted) Frederick Nelson Appointed 05-15-13 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 01-31-19

Stephen Douglas Roberts Appointed 05-15-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Christopher Clark Welder Appointed 05-15-13 for a Zaffirini
Bee County term to expire 01-31-19

San Jacinto River Authority Board of Directors


Michael Gerard Bleier Appointed 05-14-13 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-13

Texas Board of Occupational Therapy Examiners


Jennifer Bowlin Clark Appointed 05-14-13 for a Schwertner
Grimes County term to expire 02-01-19

Amanda Jean Ellis Appointed 05-14-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Todd Matthew Novosad Appointed 05-14-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Commission of Licensing and Regulation


Thomas Felton Butler Appointed 05-07-13 for a Taylor
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Deborah Ann Yurco Appointed 05-07-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Lottery Commission


James Winston Krause Appointed 02-01-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Medical Board


Michael Ray Arambula Appointed 05-10-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 04-13-19

Devinder Singh Bhatia Appointed 05-10-13 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 04-13-19

Frank S. Denton Appointed 05-10-13 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 04-13-19

Carlos L. Gallardo Appointed 01-23-12 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 04-13-17

James Scott Holliday Appointed 05-10-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 04-13-19

Margaret Carter McNeese Appointed 05-10-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 04-13-19

Robert Barkley Simonson Appointed 05-10-13 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 04-13-15

Tessa Paulette Southard Appointed 01-23-12 for a Hinojosa
Jim Wells County term to expire 04-13-15

Karl Winston Swann Appointed 05-10-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 04-13-19

Timothy Webb Appointed 05-10-13 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 04-13-19

Texas Physician Assistant Board


Reginald C. Baptiste Appointed 10-20-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Linda Lou Contreras Appointed 08-15-12 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 02-01-15

Teralea Davis Jones Appointed 05-10-13 for a Zaffirini
Bee County term to expire 02-01-19

Michael David Reis Appointed 05-10-13 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-19

Raymond Blayne Rush Appointed 05-10-13 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas State Board of Public Accountancy


Susan Hayes Fletcher Appointed 05-07-13 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 01-31-19

Donna J. Hugly Franks Appointed 05-07-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-19

William Clarence Lawrence Appointed 05-07-13 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 01-31-19

Stephen Daniel Pena Appointed 05-07-13 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas State Board of Social Worker Examiners


Timothy Martel Brown Appointed 05-14-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-19

Carol (Missy) M. Rainey Appointed 01-04-13 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Mark Mitchell Talbot Appointed 05-14-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Water Development Board


Lewis Hill McMahan Appointed 06-11-12 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 12-31-17

Fredrick A. Rylander Appointed 06-11-12 for a Uresti
Pecos County term to expire 12-31-17

Trinity River Authority Board of Directors


Henry Borbolla III Appointed 05-14-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 03-15-19

Amanda Boswell Davis Appointed 05-14-13 for a Schwertner
Leon County term to expire 03-15-17

Valerie E. Ertz Appointed 05-14-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 03-15-15

Tommy G. Fordyce Appointed 05-14-13 for a Schwertner
Walker County term to expire 03-15-19

Jess Alton Laird Appointed 05-14-13 for a Nichols
Henderson County term to expire 03-15-19

David Blake Leonard Appointed 05-14-13 for a Nichols
Liberty County term to expire 03-15-19

James W. Neale Appointed 05-14-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 03-15-19

Amirali Rupani Appointed 05-14-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 03-15-19

Ana Laura Saucedo Appointed 05-14-13 for a Deuell
Dallas County term to expire 03-15-19

Dudley Knox Skyrme Appointed 05-14-13 for a Nichols
Anderson County term to expire 03-15-19

Carl Dwayne Somerville Appointed 05-14-13 for a Schwertner
Freestone County term to expire 03-15-19

University of Texas System Board of Regents


Ernest Aliseda Appointed 02-21-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-19

Paul Lewis Foster Appointed 02-21-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-19

Jeffery Dee Hildebrand Appointed 02-21-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19