Nominations Pending for 5/15/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

May 15, 2013




Advisory Committee to the Texas Board of Criminal Justice on Offenders with Medical or Mental Impairments


Robb David Catalano Appointed 05-07-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19

Martin (Ringo) Deleon Appointed 05-07-13 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-19

Kathy Christine Flanagan Appointed 05-07-13 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Trenton R. Marshall Appointed 05-07-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19

Aging and Disability Services Council


Barry Lee Anderson Appointed 05-07-13 for a Hancock
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-19

Sheri Anderson Harmonson Appointed 05-07-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-15

James Russell Shannon Appointed 05-07-13 for a Seliger
Andrews County term to expire 02-01-19

Donna Beth Stauber Appointed 05-07-13 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-19

Assistive and Rehabilitative Services Council


Lee Margalit Chayes Appointed 05-07-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-19

Amanda Boswell Davis Appointed 05-07-13 for a Schwertner
Leon County term to expire 02-01-19

Donald Dennis Roy Appointed 05-07-13 for a Eltife
Titus County term to expire 02-01-19

Board of the Texas Department of Motor Vehicles


Robert Sim Barnwell III Appointed 03-22-13 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 02-01-19

Luanne Caraway Appointed 03-22-13 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 02-01-19

Raymond Palacios Jr. Appointed 03-22-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-19

Joseph Osmond Slovacek Appointed 05-01-13 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 02-01-15

Coastal Water Authority Board of Directors


Alan Dee Conner Appointed 05-25-12 for a Nichols
Liberty County term to expire 04-01-14

Zebulun Nash Appointed 05-02-13 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 04-01-15

Douglas E. Walker Appointed 05-02-13 for a Williams
Chambers County term to expire 04-01-15

Correctional Managed Health Care Committee


Harold Karl Berenzweig Appointed 05-02-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Margarita de la Garza-Grahm Appointed 12-23-11 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-15

Governing Board of the Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired


Bobby Dean Druesedow Jr. Appointed 05-07-13 for a Estes
Parker County term to expire 01-31-19

Michael Edward Garrett Appointed 05-07-13 for a Ellis
Fort Bend County term to expire 01-31-19

Bruce Lee Sonnenberg Appointed 05-07-13 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 01-31-19

Nonresident Violator Compact Administrator


Rebecca Lynn Davio Appointed 05-07-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Parks and Wildlife Commission


Ralph Hereford Duggins III Appointed 05-06-13 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19

Billy (Bill) Bobby Jones Appointed 09-01-11 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

James H. Lee Appointed 05-06-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

State Board of Dental Examiners


Steven Jack Austin Appointed 05-02-13 for a Seliger
Potter County term to expire 02-01-19

Kirby Leon Bunel Jr. Appointed 05-02-13 for a Eltife
Bowie County term to expire 02-01-19

Emily Willeford Christy Appointed 02-01-12 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Timothy John O'Hare Appointed 05-02-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-19

Lois M. Palermo Appointed 05-02-13 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-19

Louis (Lewis) Miguel White Appointed 05-02-13 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

State Cemetery Committee


James Leavell Bayless Jr. Appointed 06-28-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Board of Criminal Justice


Robert Terrell McCombs Appointed 04-11-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Board of Licensure for Professional Medical Physicists


Geoffrey David Clarke Appointed 05-02-13 for a Campbell
Kendall County term to expire 02-01-19

Douglas Allen Johnson Appointed 05-02-13 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-19

John Raymond Leahy Appointed 05-02-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Board of Nursing


Nina Almasy Appointed 05-07-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Patricia Taylor Clapp Appointed 05-07-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-19

Marilyn Joyce Davis Appointed 05-07-13 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 01-31-19

Shelby Hoebeke Ellzey Appointed 10-04-12 for a Birdwell
Ellis County term to expire 01-31-15

Texas County and District Retirement System


Herman (Chuck) Charles Cazalas Appointed 02-16-12 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 12-31-17

Dorye Kristeen Roe Appointed 02-16-12 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 12-31-17

Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board


Christopher Martin Huckabee Appointed 05-02-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 08-31-13

Robert W. Jenkins Jr. Appointed 09-01-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-17

Munir A. Lalani Appointed 09-01-11 for a Estes
Wichita County term to expire 08-31-15

Wanda Janelle Shepard Appointed 09-01-11 for a Estes
Parker County term to expire 08-31-17

David D. Teuscher Appointed 09-01-11 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 08-31-17

Texas Lottery Commission


Veronica Ann Edwards Appointed 04-19-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Military Preparedness Commission


William A. Heine III Appointed 05-02-12 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

Dennis Leamon Lewis Appointed 05-02-12 for a Eltife
Bowie County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas Private Security Board


Charles Edward Crenshaw Appointed 05-02-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Doyle Wade Hayden Appointed 05-02-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 01-31-19

Upper Guadalupe River Authority


Michael L. Allen Appointed 05-07-13 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-19

David Michael Hughes Appointed 07-01-11 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-17

Hugh Ritman Jons Jr. Appointed 12-07-12 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-17

Claudell Smith Kercheville Appointed 05-07-13 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-19

Brian Wright Appointed 05-07-13 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-19