Nominations Pending for 5/8/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

May 8, 2013




113th Judicial District Court, Harris County


Michael Lee Landrum Appointed 04-18-13 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 11-04-14

Automobile Burglary and Theft Prevention Authority


Ashley Maurene Hunter Appointed 04-18-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Linda Walters Kinney Appointed 04-18-13 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 02-01-19

Employees Retirement System of Texas Board of Trustees


Cydney C. Donnell Appointed 10-01-12 for a Fraser
Gillespie County term to expire 08-31-18

Frederick (Shad) Rowe Jr. Appointed 11-28-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-14

Evergreen Underground Water Conservation District


Jason Byron Peeler Appointed 04-16-13 for a Zaffirini
Wilson County term to expire 02-01-17

Finance Commission of Texas


William M. Lucas Appointed 04-16-13 for a Nichols
Shelby County term to expire 02-01-18

Public Utility Commission of Texas


Kenneth Ward Anderson Jr. Appointed 09-17-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 09-01-17

Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners


Elaine Anne Boatright Appointed 05-15-12 for a Watson
Bastrop County term to expire 02-01-15

John Henry Riggs III Appointed 04-16-13 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 02-01-19

John W. Steinberg Appointed 04-16-13 for a Campbell
Guadalupe County term to expire 02-01-19

Cynthia L. Tays Appointed 04-16-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Board of Criminal Justice


John Eric Gambrell Appointed 04-11-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-19

Thomas P. Wingate Appointed 04-25-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Board of Physical Therapy Examiners


Karen Lynn Gordon Appointed 04-26-13 for a Hegar
Calhoun County term to expire 01-31-15

Jeffrey Arron Tout Appointed 04-11-13 for a Birdwell
Hood County term to expire 01-31-19

Philip Avery Vickers Appointed 04-11-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 01-31-19

Shari Cathryn Waldie Appointed 04-11-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas Diabetes Council


Carley Gomez-Meade Appointed 04-16-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Alicia Gracia Appointed 04-16-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-19

Jason Michael Ryan Appointed 04-16-13 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Curtis Lee Triplitt Appointed 04-16-13 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Public Finance Authority


Gerald Byron Alley Appointed 04-26-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19

Walker Nelson Moody Appointed 04-26-13 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Ruth Corry Schiermeyer Appointed 04-26-13 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Southern University Board of Regents


Glenn Oliver Lewis Appointed 04-26-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19

Sarah D. Monty Appointed 04-26-13 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Erik Daniel Salwen Appointed 04-26-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

University of North Texas System Board of Regents


Milton B. Lee II Appointed 04-18-13 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 05-22-17

Donald Cullen Potts Appointed 08-30-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 05-22-17

Alfredo Silva Appointed 08-30-11 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 05-22-17