Nominations Pending for 4/24/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

April 24, 2013




Administrative Judicial Region, Second


Olen U. Underwood Appointed 04-11-13 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire

Office of Public Insurance Counsel


Deeia Denise Curry Beck Appointed 02-01-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Sabine River Authority Board of Directors


Stanley N. Mathews Appointed 09-02-11 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 07-06-17

Martha Sharon Newcomer Appointed 04-11-13 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 07-06-17

Clifford Ralph Todd Appointed 09-02-11 for a Eltife
Panola County term to expire 07-06-17

State Employee Charitable Campaign Policy Committee


Amy Susan Baillargeon Appointed 08-22-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-01-14

Gregory Scott Davidson Appointed 05-09-12 for a Hegar
Lee County term to expire 01-01-14

Steven Wroe Jackson Appointed 12-07-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-01-14

Louri Marie O'Leary Appointed 05-09-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-01-14

Diane Black Smith Appointed 01-04-13 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 01-01-14

Texas Board of Architectural Examiners


Charles (Chuck) H. Anastos Appointed 04-11-13 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 01-31-19

Michael Chad Davis Appointed 04-11-13 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 01-31-19

William David Edwards Appointed 04-11-13 for a Estes
Wise County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas Board of Professional Engineers


Sockalingam (Sam) Kannappan Appointed 05-25-12 for a Taylor
Harris County term to expire 09-26-17

Sina K. Nejad Appointed 04-11-13 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 09-26-13

Edward Lee Summers Appointed 05-25-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 09-26-17

Robert Kyle Womack Appointed 04-11-13 for a Fraser
Llano County term to expire 09-26-17

Texas Commission on the Arts


Rita Esther Baca Appointed 09-09-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 08-31-17

Patricia Ann Bryant Appointed 09-09-11 for a Seliger
Potter County term to expire 08-31-17

David Champion Garza Appointed 09-09-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 08-31-17

Mila Beth Gibson Appointed 09-09-11 for a Duncan
Nolan County term to expire 08-31-15

Marsha Wilson Rappaport Appointed 09-09-11 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 08-31-13

Ronald Byron Sanders Appointed 09-09-11 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 08-31-17

Texas Farm and Ranch Lands Conservation Council


James Cleveland Cathey Appointed 12-07-12 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-15

Thomas Randolph Kelsey Appointed 04-11-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

John Edward Zacek Appointed 04-11-13 for a Hegar
Victoria County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Guaranteed Student Loan Corporation


Fernando Trevino Jr. Appointed 06-06-12 for a Uresti
Val Verde County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas Historical Commission


Michael D. Donegan Appointed 07-18-12 for a Deuell
Rockwall County term to expire 02-01-15

August Watkins Harris III Appointed 07-18-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Robert Kelly Shepard Appointed 01-28-12 for a Estes
Parker County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Industrialized Building Code Council


Roland Lee Brown Appointed 04-11-13 for a Birdwell
Ellis County term to expire 02-01-15

Joe D. Campos Appointed 11-20-12 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-14

Randall Reddin Childers Appointed 11-20-12 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-14

Steven James Fitzpatrick Appointed 11-20-12 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-14

Edward Earl Martin Jr. Appointed 04-11-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Scott Alexander McDonald Appointed 04-11-13 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 02-01-15

Cecil Mark Remmert Appointed 11-20-12 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-14

Jesse E. Rider Appointed 11-20-12 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-14

Douglas Owen Robinson Appointed 04-11-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-15

Rolando Romeo Rubiano Appointed 04-11-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-15

William (Dubb) Fletcher Smith III Appointed 11-20-12 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 02-01-14

Larry E. Wilkinson Appointed 04-11-13 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas State Board of Examiners of Marriage and Family Therapists


Michael R. Miller Appointed 04-11-13 for a Fraser
Bell County term to expire 02-01-19

Keith Rosenbaum Appointed 04-11-13 for a Birdwell
Johnson County term to expire 02-01-19

Jennifer Ruth Smothermon Appointed 04-11-13 for a Fraser
Taylor County term to expire 02-01-19