Nominations Pending for 4/10/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

April 10, 2013




Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas Oversight Committee


Angelos G. Angelou Appointed 03-01-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Arthur (Gerry) Gerald Geistweidt Appointed 01-16-13 for a Duncan
Mason County term to expire 01-31-15

Credit Union Commission


Allyson (Missy) Morrow Appointed 03-28-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-15-19

Barbara Kay Stewart Appointed 03-28-13 for a Eltife
Morris County term to expire 02-15-19

Vik Vad Appointed 03-28-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-15-19

Rio Grande Regional Water Authority Board of Directors


Troy Coby Allen Appointed 03-28-13 for a Lucio
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-17

Dario Vidal Guerra Appointed 03-28-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-17

Arturo (Sonny) Hinojosa Jr. Appointed 03-28-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-17

Sonia Lambert Appointed 03-28-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-17

Lance Scott Neuhaus Appointed 03-28-13 for a Lucio
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-17

Joe Alfred Pennington Appointed 03-28-13 for a Lucio
Willacy County term to expire 02-01-17

Frank (Jo Jo) White Appointed 03-28-13 for a Lucio
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-17

Risk Management Board for the State Office of Risk Management


Lloyd Marshall Garland Appointed 03-28-13 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-19

John Wesley Youngblood Appointed 03-28-13 for a Schwertner
Milam County term to expire 02-01-19

Supreme Court of Texas


Jeffrey Scott Boyd Appointed 12-03-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 12-31-14

Texas Council on Purchasing from People with Disabilities


Jack Daniel Bremer Appointed 03-28-13 for a Campbell
Comal County term to expire 01-31-19

Michael Kevin Cloud Appointed 08-15-12 for a Campbell
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Glenn Ray Hagler Appointed 10-04-12 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 01-31-17

Kevin Milanes Jackson Appointed 03-28-13 for a Campbell
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Beverly Jackson Loss Appointed 03-28-13 for a Deuell
Hunt County term to expire 01-31-15

Alfred Harlow Matson Appointed 03-28-13 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 01-31-19

Dietrich Matthew Grogan von Biedenfeld Appointed 04-24-12 for a Huffman
Brazoria County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas Transportation Commission, Texas Department of Transportation


Jeff Austin III Appointed 03-26-13 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-19

Jeffrey Alan Moseley Appointed 06-25-12 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Victor Thomas Vandergriff Appointed 03-26-13 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-19