Nominations Pending for 3/13/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

March 13, 2013




Board of Pardons and Paroles


Romulo (Roman) Chavez Appointed 02-25-13 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

James Wayne LaFavers Appointed 07-01-11 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 02-01-17

Michelle Marie Skyrme Appointed 07-01-11 for a Nichols
Anderson County term to expire 02-01-17

Cynthia Tauss Appointed 02-25-13 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-19

Camino Real Regional Mobility Authority


Scott Anthony McLaughlin Appointed 02-28-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-15

Central Texas Regional Mobility Authority


Ray Allen Wilkerson Appointed 02-28-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Commission on Law Enforcement Officer Standards and Education


Patricia Scheckel Hollingsworth Appointed 09-26-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 08-30-17

Ronald Eugene Hood Appointed 09-26-11 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 08-30-17

Robert (Rob) Paxton Kyker Appointed 02-28-13 for a Paxton
Dallas County term to expire 08-30-15

James Neil Oakley Appointed 09-26-11 for a Fraser
Burnet County term to expire 08-30-17

Department of Information Resources


Charles Edward Bacarisse Appointed 02-15-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Arthur C. Troilo III Appointed 11-14-12 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Cynthia Villa Appointed 02-15-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-19

Division of Workers' Compensation, Texas Department of Insurance


Roderick A. Bordelon Jr. Appointed 02-26-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

State Pension Review Board


Andrew Winston Cable Appointed 02-28-13 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 01-31-19

Robert M. May Appointed 02-28-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Richard Earl McElreath Appointed 02-28-13 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 01-31-19

State Preservation Board


Mary Cris Crouch Graham Appointed 02-15-13 for a Fraser
Gillespie County term to expire 02-01-15

State Securities Board


Beth Ann Blackwood Appointed 02-28-13 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 01-20-19

Eugene (Wally) Wallace Kinney Appointed 02-28-13 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 01-20-19

Sulphur River Regional Mobility Authority


Earl Delbert Horton III Appointed 02-28-13 for a Deuell
Delta County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas Commission on Fire Protection


Laurence Patton Ekiss Appointed 09-13-12 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-17

Joseph (Jody) Anthony Gonzalez Appointed 02-28-13 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 02-01-19

Joseph Richard Gutheinz Jr. Appointed 02-28-13 for a Taylor
Brazoria County term to expire 02-01-19

John Tilden McMakin Appointed 02-28-13 for a Nichols
Henderson County term to expire 02-01-19

Robert Lamar Moore Appointed 12-07-12 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-15

Leonardo L. Perez Appointed 02-28-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-19

Ronald Joseph Poynter Appointed 12-07-12 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas Council on Autism and Pervasive Developmental Disorders


Daniel Sadri Durany Appointed 02-28-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

Tammy Raye Lemoine Appointed 02-28-13 for a Nichols
Shelby County term to expire 02-01-15

Frank Christian McCamant Appointed 02-28-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Nyria Melchor Appointed 08-24-12 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 02-01-14

Pamela Rollins Appointed 05-15-12 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-14

Stephanie Ann Sokolosky Appointed 05-15-12 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-14

Callie M. Vivion-Matthews Appointed 02-28-13 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas School Safety Center Board of Directors


Barbara Ann Beto Appointed 02-28-13 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-15

Dewey Michael Cox Appointed 02-29-12 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 02-01-14

Garry Edward Eoff Appointed 02-29-12 for a Fraser
Brown County term to expire 02-01-14

Daniel Fraine Gilliam Appointed 02-28-13 for a Hegar
Victoria County term to expire 02-01-15

Daniel Riley Griffith II Appointed 02-29-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-14

Jason Robert Marlin Appointed 02-29-12 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-14

Carl Alonzo Montoya Appointed 02-28-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-15

Adelaida (Laila) Olivarez Appointed 02-28-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

James Richard Pendell Appointed 02-28-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-15

Dawn DuBose Randle Appointed 02-29-12 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-14

Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation Board of Directors


William Henry Dietz Jr. Appointed 03-01-13 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-19

Gerry Evenwel Appointed 12-15-11 for a Eltife
Titus County term to expire 02-01-17

Alejandro (Alex) G. Meade III Appointed 03-01-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-19