Nominations Pending for 3/11/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Monday

March 11, 2013




36th Judicial District Court, Aransas, Bee, Live Oak, McMullen, and San Patricio Counties


Starr Boldrick Bauer Appointed 02-25-13 for a Zaffirini
Bee County term to expire 11-04-14

Central Colorado River Authority


Mathew Kemper Gaines Appointed 02-20-13 for a Duncan
Coleman County term to expire 02-01-19

Herman Ira Law Appointed 09-13-12 for a Duncan
Coleman County term to expire 02-01-15

Bruce Norris Pittard Appointed 02-20-13 for a Duncan
Coleman County term to expire 02-01-19

Andrew Mark Young Appointed 02-20-13 for a Duncan
Coleman County term to expire 02-01-19

Council on Cardiovascular Disease and Stroke


Paula Sela Gomez Appointed 02-15-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-19

Michael Murphy Hawkins Appointed 02-15-13 for a Fraser
Bell County term to expire 02-01-19

Suzanne Scism Hildebrand Appointed 02-15-13 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

Floristene Johnson Appointed 05-15-12 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Howard R. Marcus Appointed 11-09-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

Cheryle Locke Pingel Appointed 02-15-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

John Neal Rutledge Appointed 05-15-12 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

Council on Sex Offender Treatment


Elsie Mae Allen Appointed 10-04-12 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

Terri L. Bauer Appointed 02-20-13 for a Paxton
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-19

Louis Gonzales III Appointed 02-20-13 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-19

Executive Commissioner of the Health and Human Services Commission


Kyle Lee Janek Appointed 02-01-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Office of Inspector General, Health and Human Services Commission


Douglas Carl Wilson Appointed 02-20-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-14

State Board for Educator Certification


Laurie Kuper Bricker Appointed 02-20-13 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Sandra Davis Bridges Appointed 02-20-13 for a Deuell
Rockwall County term to expire 02-01-19

Dawn Carlisle Pearson Buckingham Appointed 02-20-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Jill Jolynn Harrison Druesedow Appointed 02-20-13 for a Duncan
Haskell County term to expire 02-01-19

State Board of Examiners for Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology


Patricia Elaine Brannon Appointed 09-01-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 08-31-17

Vickie B. Dionne Appointed 09-01-11 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 08-31-17

Sonya Nelda Salinas Appointed 09-01-11 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 08-31-17

State Committee of Examiners in the Fitting and Dispensing of Hearing Instruments


Gary Allen Haun Appointed 10-04-12 for a Duncan
Tom Green County term to expire 12-31-15

William Murdock McCrae Appointed 01-23-12 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 12-31-17

Jesus (Jesse) Fausto Rangel Jr. Appointed 01-23-12 for a Eltife
Gregg County term to expire 12-31-17

Barbara Ann Willy Appointed 01-23-12 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 12-31-17

State Health Services Council


Jacinto Pablo Juarez Appointed 02-15-13 for a Zaffirini
Webb County term to expire 02-01-19

William Terry Lovell Appointed 08-30-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Jeffrey Alan Ross Appointed 02-15-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Maria Francisca Teran Appointed 02-15-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-19

Sulphur River Basin Authority Board of Directors


Bradley Kyle Drake Appointed 02-15-13 for a Eltife
Lamar County term to expire 02-01-19

Wallace (Wally) Eugene Kraft II Appointed 02-15-13 for a Eltife
Lamar County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Board of Professional Land Surveying


Jon Edwin Hodde Appointed 02-20-13 for a Hegar
Washington County term to expire 01-31-19

William Edward Merten Appointed 02-20-13 for a Taylor
Harris County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas State Board of Acupuncture Examiners


Rodrigo Ceballos Appointed 02-25-13 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 01-31-19

Allen D. Cline Appointed 02-25-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Raymond J. Graham Appointed 08-24-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 01-31-17

Jingyu Gu Appointed 02-25-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Karen Anne Siegel Appointed 08-24-11 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 01-31-17

Rachelle L. Webb Appointed 02-25-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas State University System Board of Regents


Charles E. Amato Appointed 02-15-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

Vernon Neal Reaser III Appointed 02-15-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

William Fred Scott Appointed 02-15-13 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 02-01-19