Nominations Pending for 2/20/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

February 20, 2013




Angelina and Neches River Authority Board of Directors


Louis Alan Bronaugh Appointed 04-12-12 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 09-05-17

Patricia E. Dickey Appointed 04-12-12 for a Nichols
Houston County term to expire 09-05-17

Julie Evelyn Dowell Appointed 04-12-12 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 09-05-17

Board of Pilot Commissioners for Galveston County Ports


Vandy Anderson Appointed 03-14-12 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-16

W. Bradshaw Boney Appointed 09-13-12 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-15

Linda Raedene Rounds Appointed 03-14-12 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-16

Chair of the State Board of Education


Barbara Calhoun Cargill Appointed 02-01-13 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 02-01-15

Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Authority Board of Directors


Zoe Milian Barinaga Appointed 09-02-11 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 08-31-13

Stanley Craig Cromartie Appointed 10-12-12 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 08-31-14

Lamont Edward Meaux Appointed 10-12-12 for a Williams
Chambers County term to expire 08-31-14

Lower Neches Valley Authority Board of Directors


Matthew McDade Phelan Appointed 05-25-12 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-17

Jordan William Reese IV Appointed 05-25-12 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-17

James Olan Webb Appointed 05-25-12 for a Nichols
Hardin County term to expire 07-28-17

North Texas Tollway Authority Board of Directors


William David Elliott Appointed 02-03-12 for a Deuell
Fannin County term to expire 08-31-13

Office of State-Federal Relations


Jason Kevin Patteson Appointed 10-15-11 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire

Office of the Secretary of State


John Thomas Steen Jr. Appointed 11-27-12 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 01-20-15

Pecos River Compact Commission


Frederic H.S. Tate Appointed 08-15-12 for a Rodriguez
Presidio County term to expire 01-23-17

Red River Authority of Texas Board of Directors


Nathan (Jim) James Bell IV Appointed 10-04-12 for a Eltife
Lamar County term to expire 08-11-17

Montford T. Johnson III Appointed 10-04-12 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 08-11-17

Billy Mayfield McCraw II Appointed 10-04-12 for a Deuell
Fannin County term to expire 08-11-17

San Jacinto River Authority Board of Directors


John Dallas Eckstrum Appointed 06-15-12 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-17

Joseph Lawrence Stunja Appointed 06-15-12 for a Williams
Harris County term to expire 10-16-17

Teacher Retirement System of Texas Board of Trustees


Thelma Karen Charleston Appointed 09-01-11 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 08-31-17

Joseph Victor Colonnetta Appointed 09-01-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-13

R. David Kelly Appointed 09-01-11 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 08-31-17

Anita Ann Smith Palmer Appointed 09-01-11 for a Estes
Wichita County term to expire 08-31-17

Texas Animal Health Commission


Brandon Henry Bouma Appointed 09-06-11 for a Duncan
Hale County term to expire 09-06-17

Thomas G. Kezar Appointed 09-06-11 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 09-06-17

Ernesto Antonio Morales Appointed 09-06-11 for a Uresti
Medina County term to expire 09-06-17

Michael Louis Vickers Appointed 09-06-11 for a Hinojosa
Brooks County term to expire 09-06-17

Texas Low-Level Radioactive Waste Disposal Compact Commission


Richard H. Dolgener Appointed 09-12-11 for a Seliger
Andrews County term to expire 09-01-15

Eric Joseph Doyal Appointed 09-12-11 for a District 6
Harris County term to expire 09-01-13

Milton B. Lee II Appointed 09-12-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 09-01-13

Linda Kay Lane Morris Appointed 09-12-11 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 09-01-15

John Matthew Salsman Appointed 09-12-11 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 09-01-17

Robert C. Wilson Appointed 09-12-11 for a Zaffirini
Caldwell County term to expire 09-01-17

Texas Mutual Insurance Company Board of Directors


Jay L. Eisen Appointed 08-30-11 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 07-01-17

Delia Maria Reyes Appointed 08-30-11 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 07-01-17

John Dayton Swanson Appointed 05-15-12 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 07-01-17

Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners


Enrique Castro Appointed 09-05-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 09-05-17

Janet L. Gallagher Appointed 09-05-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 09-05-17

Ricardo Jose Guerra Appointed 09-05-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 09-05-17

Texas Veterans Commission


John (Jake) Kevin Ellzey Appointed 05-25-12 for a Birdwell
Ellis County term to expire 12-31-17

Richard Alexander McLeon IV Appointed 05-25-12 for a Hegar
Victoria County term to expire 12-31-17

Veterans' Land Board


Alan L. Johnson Appointed 01-04-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 12-29-16