Nominations Pending for 2/6/2013

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

February 6, 2013




230th Judicial District Court, Harris County


Bradley Steven Hart Appointed 01-07-13 for a District 6
Harris County term to expire 11-04-14

234th Judicial District Court, Harris County


Wesley R. Ward Appointed 11-14-12 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 11-04-14

83rd Judicial District Court, Pecos, Terrell, and Val Verde Counties


Robert Edward Cadena Appointed 01-30-13 for a Uresti
Val Verde County term to expire 11-04-14

Administrative Judicial Region, Fourth


Homer David Peeples Appointed 11-19-12 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 11-25-16

Administrative Judicial Region, Ninth


Kelly Glen Moore Appointed 11-19-12 for a Duncan
Terry County term to expire 11-28-16

Administrative Judicial Region, Sixth


Stephen Bruce Ables Appointed 11-19-12 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 12-18-16

Board for Lease of Texas Department of Criminal Justice Lands


Wesley David Lloyd Appointed 09-26-11 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 09-01-13

Board for Lease of Texas Parks and Wildlife Lands


Wesley David Lloyd Appointed 09-26-11 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 09-01-13

Cameron County Regional Mobility Authority


David Eugene Allex Appointed 02-23-12 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-14

District Attorney for the 36th Judicial District, Aransas and San Patricio Counties


Michael Everett Welborn Appointed 01-30-13 for a Zaffirini
San Patricio County term to expire 11-04-14

Finance Commission of Texas


Susan Holman Burton Appointed 09-26-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-16

Darby Ray Byrd Sr. Appointed 02-02-12 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 02-01-18

Victor Edgardo Leal Appointed 02-02-12 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 02-01-18

Larry L. Patton Appointed 09-26-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-14

Hilliard (Jay) Judge Shands III Appointed 02-02-12 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 02-01-18

Grayson County Regional Mobility Authority


Will Rich Hubbard Jr. Appointed 02-23-12 for a Estes
Grayson County term to expire 02-01-14

Hidalgo County Regional Mobility Authority


Dennis Burleson Appointed 02-28-12 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-14

North East Texas Regional Mobility Authority


Linda Ryan Thomas Appointed 02-23-12 for a Eltife
Gregg County term to expire 02-01-14

State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners


Janie Allen Carpenter Appointed 09-06-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 08-26-17

Joe Mac King Appointed 09-06-11 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 08-26-17

Manuela (Mamie) Salazar-Harper Appointed 02-28-12 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 08-26-15

Chad Michael Upham Appointed 09-06-11 for a Campbell
Kendall County term to expire 08-26-17

Statewide Health Coordinating Council


Lourdes M. Cuellar Appointed 08-30-11 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 08-01-17

Mabrie Griffith Jackson Appointed 01-23-12 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 08-01-17

Danny Ken McCoy Appointed 05-09-12 for a Birdwell
Navarro County term to expire 08-01-17

Elizabeth (Betty) J. Protas Appointed 08-30-11 for a Taylor
Galveston County term to expire 08-01-17

James Robert Yancy Appointed 12-19-12 for a Schwertner
Brazos County term to expire 08-01-15

Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission


Steven M. Weinberg Appointed 11-15-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 11-15-17

Texas Forensic Science Commission


Richard Brad Alpert Appointed 10-31-11 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 09-01-13

Vincent J. M. Di Maio Appointed 10-31-11 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 09-01-13

Robert Julius Lerma Appointed 10-31-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 09-01-13

Nizam Peerwani Appointed 10-31-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 09-01-13

Texas Health Services Authority Board of Directors


Frederick (Joel) Buckwold Appointed 09-26-11 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 06-15-13

David Clark Fleeger Appointed 09-26-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-13

Matthew J. Hamlin Appointed 09-26-11 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 06-15-13

James Lloyd Martin Appointed 09-26-11 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 06-15-13

Edward W. Marx Appointed 09-26-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 06-15-13

Kathleen Kay Mechler Appointed 09-26-11 for a Fraser
Gillespie County term to expire 06-15-13

William A. Phillips Jr. Appointed 09-26-11 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 06-15-13

Judith Day Powell Appointed 09-26-11 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 06-15-13

Jennifer Lynn Rangel Appointed 09-26-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-13

Jimmy Darren Rodgers Appointed 09-26-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 06-15-13

Stephen Yurco Appointed 09-26-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-13

Texas Underground Facility Notification Corporation (One-Call Board)


Dean Donald Bernal Appointed 08-31-12 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 08-31-15

Julio Cesar Cerda Appointed 08-31-12 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 08-31-15

Joseph Wayne Costa Appointed 12-12-12 for a Paxton
Collin County term to expire 08-31-14

Jason Eric Hartgraves Appointed 08-31-12 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 08-31-15

Rodney Jay Unruh Appointed 09-26-11 for a Campbell
Comal County term to expire 08-31-14

Janie Lou Walenta Appointed 08-31-12 for a Eltife
Wood County term to expire 08-31-15

James Brent Wynn Appointed 09-26-11 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 08-31-14

Jay Solomon Zeidman Appointed 09-26-11 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 08-31-14