March 3, 2011 10:30 AM - or upon adjournment

            SB 1 - State Preservation Board


                                 Bradley, Harry   Superintendent (Texas State Cemetery)

                                 Sneed, John   Executive Director (State Preservation Board), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Herndon, Doaley   State Employee (SPB), Austin, TX

            SB 1 - Texas Commission on Environmental Quality


                                 Kitchens, Jerry   Commander Lt. Dallas County Emissions  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (Dallas County Sheriff Emission Task Force), Mesquite, TX

                                 McCain, Richard   Constable (Travis County), Austin, TX

                                 Nay, Terry L.   Ellis County Constable, Pct. 2 (LIRAP & LIP Funding), Waxahachie, TX

                                 Noel, Adele   Air Quality, Gov't (Travis County), Austin, TX

                                 Reed, Cyrus   Conservation Director  (also providing written testimony) (Sierra Club, Lone

                                 Star Chapter), Austin, TX

                                 Sumner, James C   Chief Deputy Constable #4 Harris County (Harris County Constable 4),

                                 Houston, TX

                                 Vasquez, Michael   Program Manager (Texas Clean Air Working Group; Texas Conference

                                 of Urban Counties)


                                 Adkisson, Tommy   County Commissioner  (also providing written testimony) (Bexar

                                 County), San Antonio, TX

                                 Gill, Bill   Environmental Mgr (Near Nonattainment areas), Austin, TX

                                 Hadden, Karen   (Sustainable Energy & Economic Development (SEED) Coalition)

                                 Lovell, Trevor   Nuclear Program Coordinator (Public Citizen Texas), Austin

                                 Morris, Michael   Director of Transportation  (also providing written testimony) (North

                                 Central Texas Council of Governments)

                                 Shaw, PhD, Bryan   Chairman (TCEQ), Austin, TX

                                 Sifuentez, Elizabeth   Budget Director (TCEQ), Austin, TX

                                 Torres, Raul   Advocate  (also providing written testimony)  (Self)

                                 Vickery, Mark   Executive Director TCEQ (TCEQ), Austin, TX

                                 Wittie, David   (ADAPT of Texas)

                  Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Delgado, Richard   Police Officer (Harris County), Spring, TX

                                 Hazel, Eddie   Police Officer (Harris County), Spring, TX

                                 Moore, Robert A.   Travis County (Travis County / Constable Prct 3)

                                 Saiovitz, Herwa   (ADAPT of Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Suits, Stacy   Chief Deputy Constable, Travis Co. Pct. 3 (Travis County)


                                 Boyte, Melanie   ADAPT (ADAPT)


                                                                              WITNESS LIST


            March 3, 2011 10:30 AM - or upon adjournment

                                 Campos, Maelby   Advocate  (Self), El Paso, TX

                                 Campos JR, Carlos   Retired (Desert Adapt), El Paso, TX

                                 Cranston, Ron   Disability Advocacy (ADAPT of Texas)

                                 Fernandez, Javier   Advocate  (Self), El Paso, TX

                                 Fernandez, Ruben   Advocate  (Self), El Paso, TX

                                 Flores, Timothy    (Self)

                                 Grajeda, Fransica   Personal Attendant (Desert Adapt), El Paso, TX

                                 Kafka, Bob   Organizer (ADAPT of TX)

                                 Lozanco, Frank   Unemployed (Desert Adapt), El Paso, TX

                                 Padilla, Elvia A.   Advocate  (Self), El Paso, TX

                                 Peet, Nelson   (ADAPT of Texas)

                                 Rodrigues, Josue   Advocate  (Self), El Paso, TX

                                 Saenz, Danny    (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Solis, Teresa   (Desert Adapt), El Paso, TX

                                 Storey, Brenda   ADAPT (ADAPT), Round Rock, TX

                  Providing written testimony:


                                 Cranston, Catherine R.   Personal Care Attendant (PACT / ADAPT), Austin, TX

                                 McPhail, Jennifer   Community organizer (ADAPT of Texas)

                                 Reid, Susan H.   (League of Women Voters of Texas), Austin, TX

            SB 1 - Texas Ethics Commission


                                 Ashley, Natalia Luna   General Counsel (TX Ethics Commission), Austin

                                 Delco, Wilhelmina   Retired (Ethics Commission)

                                 Reisman, David   Executive Director (Texas Ethics Commission), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:


                                 McElhaney, Michael L.   State Employee (Texas Ethics Commission)

            SB 1 - Texas Facilities Commission


                                 Keel, Terry   Executive Director (Texas Facilities Commission), Austin, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Arellano, Luis   CFO - TFC (Resource Texas Facilities Commission), Austin, TX

                                 Korn, Stanton   Budget Director (Texas Facilities Commission), Austin

                                 Lacy, Mike   Deputy Executive Director Planning & Asset Mgmt. (Texas Facilities

                                 Commission), Austin, TX

                                 Ramirez, Jorge   Deputy Executive Director (Texas Facilities Commission)

            SB 1 - Texas Parks and Wildlife Department


                                 Kramer, Ken   Director  (also providing written testimony) (Lone Star Chapter, Sierra Club)


                                                                              WITNESS LIST


            March 3, 2011 10:30 AM - or upon adjournment


                                 Cain, Delmar   Retired  (also providing written testimony) (Boerne Chapter, NPSOT,

                                 Myself, Volunteer), Boerne, TX


                                 Atkins, Rick   Legislative Chair TRAPS & Director of Parks & Rec. City of Round Rock 

                                 (also providing written testimony) (Present the TRAPS Position Paper)

                                 Bristol, George   President, Texas Coalition for Conservation  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (Texas Coalition for Conservation), Austin, TX

                                 Brittain, David   Retired from Chase Bank (San Jacinto Friends), Sugar Land, TX

                                 DeVault, Jan   President, Friends of the San Jacinto Battleground  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (Friends of the San Jacinto Battleground)

                                 Dunn, Jeff   Attorney at law  (also providing written testimony) (Friends of San Jacinto

                                 Battleground (as a volunteer)), Dallas, TX

                                 Eeds, Tony   Architect (Texas Motorized Trails Coalition), Dallas, TX

                                 Haas, Jo Nell   Community member  (also providing written testimony) (Citizens of

                                 Blanco), Blanco, TX

                                 Hemker, Mike   Parks & Recreation Director - City of Hutto  (also providing written

                                 testimony) (Texas Municipal Parks, Recreation & Tourism Association), Hutto, TX

                                 Holland, Debbie   Mayor Pro tem  (also providing written testimony) (Hutto Tx), Hutto, TX

                                 Honeycutt, Rufus   Round Rock City Council (City of Round Rock)

                                 Jones, Cecil   Consulting  (also providing written testimony) (Friends of San Jacinto

                                 Battleground), Katy, TX

                                 McCarty, Gene   (Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept.)

                                 Metzger, Luke   Director (Environment Texas), Austin, TX

                                 Park, Joey    (also providing written testimony) (Texas Outdoor Partners)

                                 Pollard, Ken   Retired  (also providing written testimony) (TX Buffalo Soldier Association

                                 & Texans for State Parks), Austin, TX

                                 Smith, Carol L.   4-H ATV Safety & OHV Education Program Director  (also providing

                                 written testimony) (OHV Community - Education)

                                 Smith, Carter   Executive director (Texas Parks and Wildlife), Austin, TX

                                 Thomas, John   Attorney  (Self), Austin, TX

                                 Westcott, Marcy   Westcott Graphic Print  (also providing written testimony) (Blanco

                                 Chamber of Commerce), Blanco, TX

                  Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Barron, Connie   R.N., CPT (Citizens of Blanco, Texas)

                                 Gosnell, Wayne   U.S. Army, retired (Blanco Citizens Assn.), Blanco, TX

                                 Mangan, Karen   (Blanco Citizens' Association), Blanco, TX


                                 Boruef, Scott   Deputy Exec. Director (TPWD)

                                 Flores, Peter   Colonel Game Warden (Texas Parks & Wildlife law enforcement Div.),

                                 Austin, TX


                                                                              WITNESS LIST


            March 3, 2011 10:30 AM - or upon adjournment

                  Providing written testimony:


                                 Ninaud, Christian   (RideDualSport.com)


                                 Hardy, Richard   Lobbyist (Motorcycle Manufactures / Dealers (MIC/TMDA)), Aus., TX

            SB 1


                                 Beck, Tina   LBB Staff (LBB)

                                 Borgstedte, Amy   LBB Staff (LBB)

                                 Hernandez, Demetrio   LBB Staff (LBB)

                                 Lambert, Tom   LBB Staff (LBB)

                                 Prado, Elizabeth   LBB Staff (LBB)

                                 Scallion, Marva   LBB Staff (LBB)

                  Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Parks, Ursula   Assistant Director (LBB)

                                 Smith, Zelma   LBB Staff (LBB)