Agriculture & Rural Affairs

            November 1, 2011 9:00 AM

            Interim Charge 1 (drought and wildfire)


                                 Baker, Carole   Executive Director (Texas Water Foundation), Austin, TX

                                 Blocker, Trey   Attorney (Texas Association of Manufacturers), Austin, TX

                                 Boggus, Thomas   Director (Texas Forest Service), College Station, TX

                                 Brittin, Carolyn   (Texas Water Development Board), Austin, TX

                                 Brunett, Brad   Water Services Manager (Brazos River Authority), Waco, TX

                                 Callahan, Melanie   Interim Executive Administrator (Texas Water Development Board),

                                 Austin, TX

                                 DeBerry, Drew   Deputy Commissioner (Texas Department of Agriculture), Austin, TX

                                 DeGraffenried, Finley   City Manager (City of Llano), Llano, TX

                                 Dreher, Karl   General Manager (Edwards Aquifer Authority), San Antonio, TX

                                 Ennenga, Todd   Vice President, Business Development (Pure Stream Technology),

                                 Edmond, TX

                                 Fainter, John   President (Association of Electric Companies of Texas, Inc), Austin, TX

                                 Gomez, Genoveva   Civil Engineer (Brownsville Public Utilities Board), Brownsville, TX

                                 Grant, John   General Manager (Colorado River Municipal Water District), Big Spring, TX

                                 Guz, Karen   Conversation Director (San Antonio Water System), San Antonio, TX

                                 Levingston, Jackie   Mayor (City of Groesbeck; TML), Groesbeck, TX

                                 Mace, Robert   (Texas Water Development Board), Austin, TX

                                 Marshall, David   Engineering Director (Tarrant Regional Water District), Fort Worth, TX

                                 Melder, Webb   Real Estate and Construction (City of Conroe), Conroe, TX

                                 Miller, Travis   Professor and Extension Specialist (Texas AgriLife Extension Service),

                                 College Station, TX

                                 Motal, Becky   General Manager (Lower Colorado River Authority), Austin, TX

                                 Nielsen-Gammon, John   Professor and Texas State Climatologist (Office of the State

                                 Climatologist), Bryan, TX

                                 O'Brien III, John   Vice President of Credit (Texas Ag Finance), Robstown, TX

                                 Rubinstein, Carlos   Commissioner (Texas Commission on Environmental Quality), Austin,


                                 Sebree, Ben   Association Manager (Texas Oil & Gas Association), Austin, TX

                                 Smith, Carter   Executive Director (Texas Parks and Wildlife Department), Austin, TX

                                 Turner Jones, Kathy   General Manager (Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District),

                                 Conroe, TX

                                 Womack, Daniel   Director of Governmental Affairs (Texas Chemical Council), Austin, TX