Culture, Recreation & Tourism Committee

            April 24, 2012 - 10:00 AM


            Interim Charge #2, Deer Breeder Compliance


                                 Adams, Gilbert (Texas Deer Association)

                                 Anderson, J. David (Texas Wildlife Association)

                                 Berry, Marty (Self)

                                 Clark, William Chase (Texas Deer Association)

                                 Ellis, Dee (Texas Animal Health Commission)

                                 Sinclair, David (Texas Parks and Wildlife Department)

                                 Slack, R. Douglas (Texas Chapter, The Wildlife Society)

                                 Smith, Carter (Texas Parks and Wildlife Department)

                                 Wolf, Clayton (Texas Parks and Wildlife Department)

            Interim Charge #5, Agency Oversight


                                 Bohannon, Robert (Entertainment Software Association)

                                 Bradley, Harry (Texas State Cemetery)

                                 Bruce, Jodee (The Comptroller's Office)

                                 Demerson, Aaron (Office of the Governor - Economic Development and Tourism)

                                 Fitzmaurice, Evan (Texas Film Commission, Office of the Governor)

                                 Floyd, Robert (Texas Music Educators Association)

                                 Fowler, Susan (Texas Motion Picture Alliance)

                                 Jarvis, Eric (Self; The Recording Academy, Texas Chapter)

                                 Jones, Phillip (Dallas Convention and Visitors Bureau)

                                 Joslove, Scott (Texas Hotel and Lodging Association)

                                 Monahan, Casey (Texas Music Office, Governor's Office)

                                 Ray, Jim (Preservation Texas, Inc.)

                                 Sak, Catherine (Texas Downtown Association)

                                 Sayers, Scott (Texas State Cemetery Committee)

                                 Teel, David (Texas Travel Industry Association)

                                 Walker, Jason (Texas State Cemetery)

                                 Wolfe, Mark (Texas Historical Commission)