Natural Resources Committee

            June 27, 2012 - 9:00 AM

            82nd Legislature, Interim Charge 2 Interplay of Water and Energy


                                 Altavilla, Michael (Texas Westmoreland Coal Company)

                                 Anthony, Harry (Uranium Energy Corp.)

                                 Berry, Phil (North American Coal Corporation)

                                 Carter, Teddy (Texas Independent Producers & Royalty Owners Assn. (TIPRO))

                                 Clifton, Ricky (Gulf Coast Waste Disposal Auth)

                                 Ewing, Jay (Devon Energy Corporation)

                                 Ford, Davis L. (Self; Environmental Engineer- Speake)

                                 Frisbee, Nellie (San Miguel Electric Coop)

                                 Garcia, Buddy (Railroad Commission of Texas)

                                 Green, Ronald (Wintergarden Groundwater Conservation District, GM- Ed Walker)

                                 Hall, Joey (Pioneer Natural Resources)

                                 Halldorson, Brent (Fountain Quail Water Management, LLC.)

                                 Hambleton, Ben (Superior Solutions International)

                                 Hardin, Dan (Texas Water Development Board)

                                 Homer, Mark (America's Natural Gas Alliance (ANGA))

                                 Jester, Stephen (ConocoPhillips)

                                 King, Steve (Weatherford International)

                                 Kramer, Ken (Lone Star Chapter, Sierra Club)

                                 Mantell, Matt (Chesapeake Energy)

                                 Mayfield, Barbara (Pinnergy, Ltd.)

                                 Metzger, Luke (Environment Texas)

                                 Nelson, Drew (Self; Clean Energy Project Manager,Environmental Defense Fund)

                                 Nicot, Jean-Philippe (Bureau of Economic Geology, The University of Texas at Austin)

                                 Parker, Michael (Exxon Mobil Production Company XTO Energy)

                                 Pelizza, Mark (Texas Mining & Reclamation Assn., Uranium Resources, Inc.)

                                 Pomeroy, Cory (Texas Oil & Gas Association)

                                 Porter, David (Railroad Commission of Texas)

                                 Powers, Trey (TX Mining & Reclamation Association)

                                 Richardson, Neil (Purestream)

                                 Robertson, Lance (Marathon Oil Company)

                                 Rogers, John (Union of Concerned Scientists)

                                 Ryan, Robert (Stallion Oilfield Services, Inc.)

                                 Savage, Leslie (Railroad Commission of Texas)

                                 Schubert, Jerome (Texas A&M College of Engineering, Petroleum Engineering Department)

                                 Smith, Tom Smitty (Public Citizen, Inc)

                                 Smitherman, Barry (Railroad Commission of Texas)

                                 Stepney, L'Oreal (TCEQ)

                                 Stevens, Bill (Texas Alliance of Energy Producers)

                                 Ward, William (Gasfrac, Inc.)

                                 Warkentin, John (Superior Products Int., Superior Solutions Int.)

                                 Weathersby, William (Energy Water Solutions)


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST


                                 Weinberg, David (Texas League of Conservation Voters)