Human Services Committee

            March 27, 2012 - 9:00 AM


            Interim Charge 3


                                 Baker, Norma (Texas Legal Services Center)

                                 Baldwin, Candace (Community Southwest Group, NCB Capital Impact)

                                 Berndt, Trey (AARP)

                                 Borel, Dennis (Coalition of Texans with Disabilities)

                                 Burgett, Debby (Texas Culture Change Coalition)

                                 Covington, Lucila (Self)

                                 Higgens, Carlos (Texas Silver-Haired Legislature)

                                 Jesse, Gary (Department of Aging & Disability Svs.)

                                 Klein, Sandy (Touchstone Communities)

                                 Lee, Kristen (Alzheimer's Association, Houston and Southeast Texas Chapter)

                                 Luck, Dorothy (Self; GRADE & NOTEGA)

                                 Luft, Gary (Texas Association of Area Agencies on Aging (T4A))

                                 Machado, Marissa (Texas Association for Home Care and Hospice)

                                 McGinty, Ione (Guardianship Reform Advocates for the Disabled & Elderly)

                                 McPhail, Jennifer (ADAPT of Texas)

                                 Morriset, Lin (Self)

                                 Ring, Latifa (Self; NOTEGA)

                                 Scarbro, Jodi (THCA - Texas Healthcare Association)

                                 Strickland, Britta (Touchstone Communities)

                                 Suehs, Thomas (HHSC)

                                 Thomas`, Stephanie (Self; ADAPT of Texas)

                                 Traylor, Chris (Department of Aging & Disability Svs.)

                                 Urban, Karl (Department of Family & Protective Services)

                                 Valdez, Debby (Guardianship Reform Advocates for the disabled and elderly)

                                 Vesowate, Joseph (HHSC)

                 Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Cook, Don (Capital City Village)

                                 Higgins, Pam (Capital City Village)

                                 Hoffman, Leslie Sue (Capital City Village)

                                 Thomas, Dyana (Capital City Village)

                                 Vasper, Beth (Capital City Village)

                                 Warren, Kevin (Texas State Veterans Home Program)