Government Efficiency & Reform Committee

            July 12, 2012 - 9:00 AM

            Interlocal Contract


                                 Blincoe, Reece (Texas Association of School Administrators (TASA), and Texas Association

                                 of Community Schools (TACS))

                                 DuCharme, Michael (Carlisle Construction Materials)

                                 Elder, Don (HCDE - Harris Co. Dept. of Education/Choice Facilities)

                                 Fisher, Steve (Texas Association of School Boards)

                                 Gardiner, Brian (Austech Engineering, Inc.)

                                 Grimes, Cyd (Texas Public Purchasing Assoc. (TxPPA) Travis County)

                                 Hooper, Les (Harris County Dept. of Education)

                                 Huber, Michael (The Garland Company)

                                 Johnson, Bill (Johnson Roofing Inc.)

                                 King, Joel (U.S. Ply, Inc.)

                                 Marsh, Robert (Self)

                                 Moreno, Carmen (Region 4 Education Service Center)

                                 Naber, Dave (Dave Naber Tremco Incorporated)

                                 Oliver, Edis (Prof Roofing Standards Council)

                                 Pape, Pete (GCCISD Goose Creek CISD)

                                 Pechancek, Robert (The Cooperative Purchasing Network (TCPN))

                                 Pigott, Ron (Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts)

                                 Rusbsahm, Rodney (Armko Industries, Inc.)

                                 Szaniszlo, Chris (Texas Association of School Boards)

                                 Utley, Brian (Periscope Holdings, Inc.)

                                 Ward, III, Arthur (RCI, Inc)

                                 Wilson, Dennis (CCAP, Inc Firestone Building Products)

                                 Woodring, William (GAF)

                 Registering, but not testifying:


                                 Chatron, Michael (AGC Texas Building Branch)

                                 Percaciante, Frank (The Garland Company)

                                 Perry, Michael (Armko Industries Inc.)