Appropriations Committee

            February 14, 2011 - 7:00 AM

            (Subcommittee on Articles I, IV,& V)

            House Budget Recommendations


                                 Broberg, Steven (Self)

                                 Fenlaw, Mark (Texas Emergency Services Retirement System)

                                 Frost, III, Tom (Self)

                                 Phillips, Kim (Self)

                                 Ray, Jim (Preservation Texas, Inc.)

                                 Russell, Cobie (TX Commission on the Arts)

                                 Teel, David (Texas Travel Industry Association)


                                 Allison, Jim (County Judges and Commissioners Association of Texas)

                                 Chimene, Grace (Self)

                                 Hagee, Michael (National Museum of the Pacific War)

                                 Little, Morgan (Texas Coalition of Vets Orgs)

                                 Meraz, Gloria (Texas Library Assoc.)

                                 Powers, Marilyn (Self)

                                 Rinn, Martha (Self; Council of Research and Academic Libraries)

                                 Ryan, Richard (Texas Downtown Association)

                                 Todaro, Julie (Self)


                                 Ashley, Natalia (TX Ethics Commission)

                                 Berkowitz, Peter (Self)

                                 Bow, Jonathan (State Office of Risk Management)

                                 Bradley, Harry (Texas State Cemetery)

                                 Burns, Dwight (Texas Public Finance Authority)

                                 Colley, Terry (Texas Historical Commission)

                                 Combs, Susan (Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts)

                                 Durso, Susan (Texas Public Finance Authority)

                                 Gibbs, Gary (TX Commission on the Arts)

                                 Gimson, William (Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas)

                                 Hanson, Christopher (Pension Review Board)

                                 Herndon, Dealey (State Preservation Board)

                                 Keel, Terry (Texas Facilities Commission)

                                 Kline, Robert (Bond Review Board)

                                 Korn, Stanton (Texas Facilities Commission)

                                 Lacy, Michael (TX Facilities Commission)

                                 Latsha, Rob (Bond Review Board)

                                 Lopez, Mary (TX Commission on the Arts)

                                 Mallett, Paul (Commission on State Emergency Communications)

                                 Mansour, James (Cancer Prevention and Research Inst. of TX)

                                 McElhaney, Michael (Texas Ethics Commission)


                                                                                    WITNESS LIST


                                 O'Mahoney, TP (Texas Veterans Commission)

                                 Palladino, Thomas (Texas Veterans Commission)

                                 Patterson, Max (TESRS)

                                 Peterson, Pete (Self)

                                 Pickett, Sandra (TSLAC)

                                 Pollard, Kenneth (Texas Buffalo Soldier Association, Friends of Historic Sites)

                                 Ramirez, Jorge (TFC)

                                 Reisman, David (Texas Ethics Commission)

                                 Reissig, Mike (Comptroller's Office)

                                 Richman, Jim (Texas Veterans Commission)

                                 Roberts, Wayne (Pension Review Board)

                                 Rudd, Peggy (Texas State Library & Archives Commission)

                                 Sayers, Scott (Texas State Cemetery)

                                 Seidenberg, Edward (Texas State Library & Archives)

                                 Sneed, John (State Preservation Board)

                                 Stanley, Sharilynn (CSEC)

                                 Torres, Frank (Office of the Firefighters Pension Commission)

                                 Voights, Betty (Capital Area Council of Governments, Tx Asso of Regional Council - Emerg

                                 Communications Committee)

                                 Walker, Sherri (Fire Fighters Pension Commission)

                                 Wolfe, Mark (Texas Historical Commission)