Nominations Pending for 5/25/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

May 25, 2011




Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas Oversight Committee


Faith Simmons Johnson Appointed 03-23-11 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-17

Phil Wilson Appointed 03-12-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-15

District Attorney for the 109th Judicial District, Crane and Winkler Counties


Dorothy Ann Holguin Appointed 05-12-11 for a Uresti
Winkler County term to expire 11-06-12

Governing Board of the Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired


Anne Lesley Corn Appointed 05-17-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Caroline Kupstas Daley Appointed 05-17-11 for a Williams
Harris County term to expire 01-31-17

Cynthia Ann Phillips Finley Appointed 05-17-11 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 01-31-17

Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commission


Troy Bello Williamson II Appointed 05-17-11 for a Zaffirini
San Patricio County term to expire 03-17-14

Lavaca-Navidad River Authority


Terri Lynn Green Parker Appointed 05-17-11 for a Hegar
Jackson County term to expire 05-01-17

Nueces River Authority Board of Directors


Karen Olsen Bonner Appointed 05-17-11 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-17

Laura Orman Clader Appointed 05-17-11 for a Zaffirini
Atascosa County term to expire 02-01-17

Judith Hoepfner Creveling Appointed 05-17-11 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-13

John W. Galloway Appointed 05-17-11 for a Zaffirini
Bee County term to expire 02-01-17

Gary A. Jones Appointed 05-17-11 for a Zaffirini
Bee County term to expire 02-01-17

James Richard Marmion III Appointed 05-17-11 for a Zaffirini
Dimmit County term to expire 02-01-17

Tomas Ramirez III Appointed 06-03-10 for a Uresti
Medina County term to expire 02-01-15

Fidel R. Rul Jr. Appointed 05-17-11 for a Hinojosa
Jim Wells County term to expire 02-01-17

Stephen Hamilton Thomas Appointed 11-23-10 for a Zaffirini
San Patricio County term to expire 02-01-15

Roxana Proctor Tom Appointed 05-17-11 for a Zaffirini
Atascosa County term to expire 02-01-17

Product Development and Small Business Incubator Board


Molly Jane Dahm Appointed 05-17-11 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 02-01-17

Ricardo David Leal Appointed 05-17-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-17

David L. Miller Appointed 05-17-11 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-13

Ejike Edward Okpa Appointed 05-17-11 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

San Jacinto River Authority Board of Directors


Fredrick Donald Koetting Appointed 05-17-11 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-15

Mary (Marisa) Louise Rummell Appointed 05-17-11 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-15

Sulphur River Basin Authority


Borden E. Bell Jr. Appointed 09-01-09 for a Eltife
Bowie County term to expire 02-01-15

Wallace (Wally) Eugene Kraft II Appointed 05-17-11 for a Eltife
Lamar County term to expire 02-01-13

David T. Neeley Appointed 09-01-09 for a Eltife
Titus County term to expire 02-01-15

Michael Edward Russell Appointed 05-17-11 for a Eltife
Red River County term to expire 02-01-17

Patricia A. Wommack Appointed 05-17-11 for a Eltife
Morris County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners


Karen Marie Campion Appointed 05-03-11 for a Ogden
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-17

Timothy Clarke McCullough Appointed 05-03-11 for a Jackson
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-17

Kenya Scott Woodruff Appointed 05-03-11 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Real Estate Commission


Troy C. Alley Jr. Appointed 05-17-11 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-17

Billy Lawrence Jones Appointed 05-17-11 for a Fraser
Bell County term to expire 01-31-17

Weston Martinez Appointed 05-17-11 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas State Board of Examiners of Marriage and Family Therapists


Rick Allan Bruhn Appointed 05-17-11 for a Ogden
Walker County term to expire 02-01-17

George Franklin Francis IV Appointed 05-17-11 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-17

Sean Benjamin Stokes Appointed 05-17-11 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas State Board of Public Accountancy


John Coalter Baker Appointed 05-12-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

John Richard Broaddus Appointed 05-12-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 01-31-17

Jonathan Ballenger Cluck Appointed 05-12-11 for a Wentworth
Kendall County term to expire 01-31-17

Rocky Lynn Duckworth Appointed 05-12-11 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 01-31-17

Catherine Rodewald Appointed 05-12-11 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-17

University of North Texas System Board of Regents


Michael R. Bradford Appointed 07-31-09 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 05-22-15

Steve Mitchell Appointed 07-31-09 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 05-22-15

George (Brint) B. Ryan Appointed 08-24-09 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 05-22-15

Upper Guadalupe River Authority


Harold James Danford Appointed 05-17-11 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-17

Lonnie Patricia Holloway Appointed 05-17-11 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-17