Nominations Pending for 5/11/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

May 11, 2011




Assistive and Rehabilitative Services Council


Jon Edward Arnold-Garcia Appointed 04-28-11 for a Uresti
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Tommy G. Fordyce Appointed 04-28-11 for a Ogden
Walker County term to expire 02-01-17

Thomas William Grahm Appointed 04-28-11 for a Nichols
Smith County term to expire 02-01-17

Coastal Water Authority Board of Directors


Alan Dee Conner Appointed 08-19-10 for a Williams
Liberty County term to expire 04-01-12

Zebulun Nash Appointed 04-26-11 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 04-01-13

Douglas E. Walker Appointed 04-26-11 for a Williams
Chambers County term to expire 04-01-13

Finance Commission of Texas


David Jesus Cibrian Appointed 07-31-09 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-12

Cynthia F. Lyons Appointed 04-20-10 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-16

Jonathan Bennett Newton Appointed 04-20-10 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 02-01-16

Hilliard (Jay) Judge Shands III Appointed 09-20-10 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 02-01-12

William James White Appointed 04-20-10 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-16

Real Estate Research Advisory Committee


Mario A. Arriaga Appointed 05-03-11 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 01-31-17

Russell Lynn Cain Appointed 05-03-11 for a Hegar
Calhoun County term to expire 01-31-17

Jacquelyn Hawkins Appointed 05-03-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Kimberly Anne Shambley Appointed 04-30-10 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-15

Rio Grande Regional Water Authority Board of Directors


Wayne Morris Halbert Appointed 05-03-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-15

Paul Glen Heller Appointed 05-03-11 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-15

Brian E. Macmanus Appointed 05-03-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-15

Roel Rodriguez Appointed 05-03-11 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-15

Samuel Robert Sparks Jr. Appointed 05-03-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-15

State Board for Educator Certification


Laurie Bricker Appointed 12-28-09 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-13

Leonard Curtis Culwell Appointed 05-03-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Kathryn Everest Appointed 05-03-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

Suzanne Garcia McCall Appointed 05-03-11 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-17

Christine Dona Pogue Appointed 05-03-11 for a Wentworth
Hays County term to expire 02-01-17

State Board of Dental Examiners


James Wesley Chancellor Appointed 08-28-09 for a Wentworth
Comal County term to expire 02-01-15

Renee Susanne Cornett Appointed 05-03-11 for a Wentworth
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

David Bradley Dean Appointed 05-03-11 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 02-01-17

Tamela L. Gough Appointed 05-03-11 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 02-01-17

Christie McAdams Leedy Appointed 05-03-11 for a Fraser
Taylor County term to expire 02-01-17

Evangelia (Lia) Vionis Mote Appointed 05-03-11 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-17

Ann Guthrie Pauli Appointed 05-03-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-13

John Thomas Steen III Appointed 05-03-11 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Task Force on Indigent Defense


Jon H. Burrows Appointed 07-29-10 for a Fraser
Bell County term to expire 02-01-12

Knox Fitzpatrick Appointed 07-29-10 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-12

Anthony C. Odiorne Appointed 04-26-11 for a Seliger
Potter County term to expire 02-01-13

Olen U. Underwood Appointed 04-26-11 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 02-01-13

B. Glen Whitley Appointed 07-29-10 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-12

Texas Board of Licensure for Professional Medical Physicists


Charles Ward Beasley Appointed 04-28-11 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Douglas Allen Johnson Appointed 04-28-11 for a Ogden
Brazos County term to expire 02-01-13

James Robert Marbach Appointed 04-28-11 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Alvin Lee Schlichtemeier Appointed 04-28-11 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 02-01-15

Kiran Kantilal Shah Appointed 04-28-11 for a Hegar
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Department of Rural Affairs


Nina Remelle Marlow Farrar Appointed 04-26-11 for a Duncan
Foard County term to expire 02-01-17

Bryan Keith Tucker Appointed 04-26-11 for a Duncan
Childress County term to expire 02-01-17

Patrick Lee Wallace Appointed 04-26-11 for a Nichols
Henderson County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Medical Board


Julie K. Attebury Appointed 04-19-11 for a Seliger
Potter County term to expire 04-13-17

Stanley Suchy Wang Appointed 04-19-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 04-13-17

George Willeford III Appointed 04-19-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 04-13-17

Irvin Edwin Zeitler Jr. Appointed 04-19-11 for a Duncan
Concho County term to expire 04-13-17

Texas State Board of Social Worker Examiners


Theresa Argumaniz Gomez Appointed 05-03-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-17

Nancy Ann Pearson Appointed 05-03-11 for a Hegar
Washington County term to expire 02-01-17

Denise V. Pratt Appointed 05-03-11 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17