Nominations Pending for 5/4/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

May 4, 2011




Board of Pardons and Paroles


David G. Gutierrez Appointed 09-14-09 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-15

Council on Sex Offender Treatment


Louis Gonzales III Appointed 04-26-11 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-13

Health and Human Services Council


Kathleen O. Angel Appointed 04-20-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

Maryann Miyun Choi Appointed 04-20-11 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-17

Karen Hunter Harris Appointed 04-20-11 for a Uresti
Bandera County term to expire 02-01-17

Office of Independent Ombudsman for the Texas Youth Commission


Debbie Kay Unruh Appointed 02-01-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners


Richard Scott Bonner Jr. Appointed 04-20-11 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 08-26-13

State Employee Charitable Campaign Policy Committee


Gregory Scott Davidson Appointed 04-28-11 for a Ogden
Lee County term to expire 01-01-12

Peter Paul Flores Appointed 06-14-10 for a Wentworth
Travis County term to expire 01-01-12

Louri Marie O'Leary Appointed 06-14-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-01-12

Cecile Lynn Erwin Young Appointed 04-28-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-01-12

State Health Services Council


Kirk Aquilla Calhoun Appointed 04-20-11 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-17

David Allen Woolweaver Appointed 04-20-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-17

State Pension Review Board


Leslie Lynn Greco-Pool Appointed 04-20-11 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 01-31-15

Jerry Robert Massengale Appointed 04-20-11 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas Board of Occupational Therapy Examiners


William N. Hale Appointed 04-26-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

DeLana Kaye Honaker Appointed 04-26-11 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 02-01-17

Stephanie Johnston Appointed 04-26-11 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 02-01-17

Pamela D. Nelon Appointed 04-26-11 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Board of Orthotics and Prosthetics


Rebecca Hill Brou Appointed 04-26-11 for a Hegar
Aransas County term to expire 02-01-17

David R. Kercheval Appointed 04-26-11 for a Birdwell
Johnson County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Commission of Licensing and Regulation


Lilian Elizabeth Norman Keeney Appointed 04-19-11 for a Jackson
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Ravi Shah Appointed 04-19-11 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Health Services Authority Board of Directors


Frederick (Joel) Buckwold Appointed 04-26-11 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 06-15-11

David C. Fleeger Appointed 06-11-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-11

Matthew J. Hamlin Appointed 04-26-11 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 06-15-11

James Lloyd Martin Appointed 04-26-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-11

Edward W. Marx Appointed 06-11-10 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 06-15-11

Kathleen K. Mechler Appointed 06-11-10 for a Fraser
Gillespie County term to expire 06-15-11

William A. Phillips Jr. Appointed 04-26-11 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 06-15-11

Judith Day Powell Appointed 06-11-10 for a Williams
Montgomery County term to expire 06-15-11

Jennifer Lynn Rangel Appointed 04-26-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-11

J. Darren Rodgers Appointed 06-11-10 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire 06-15-11

Stephen Yurco Appointed 06-11-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 06-15-11

Texas Juvenile Probation Commission


William Player Conley Appointed 09-23-09 for a Wentworth
Hays County term to expire 08-31-15

Migdalia Lopez Appointed 09-23-09 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 08-31-15

Scott F. O'Grady Appointed 09-23-09 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 08-31-15

Texas Military Preparedness Commission


Ernest Aliseda Appointed 08-13-10 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-15

Thomas Carl Duncavage Appointed 04-26-11 for a Jackson
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-17

Arthur Rojas Emerson Appointed 04-26-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Woody Francis Gilliland Appointed 04-26-11 for a Fraser
Taylor County term to expire 02-01-17

William H. Parry III Appointed 11-23-10 for a Fraser
Bell County term to expire 02-01-13

Karen Summerfield Rankin Appointed 04-26-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Alton (Tom) F. Thomas Jr. Appointed 04-26-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Youth Commission


Joseph (Joe) D. Brown Appointed 09-01-09 for a Estes
Grayson County term to expire 09-01-11

Larry Carroll Appointed 09-01-09 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 09-01-11

Scott W. Fisher Appointed 09-01-09 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 09-01-11

Manson B. Johnson Appointed 09-01-09 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 09-01-11

J. Rolando Olvera Jr. Appointed 09-01-09 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 09-01-11

Toni A. Johnson Sykora Appointed 03-10-10 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 09-01-11

David Dean Teuscher Appointed 09-01-09 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 09-01-11