Nominations Pending for 4/20/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

April 20, 2011




128th Judicial District Court, Orange County


Courtney R. Burch-Arkeen Appointed 04-13-11 for a Williams
Orange County term to expire 11-06-12

Department of Information Resources


Richard S. Moore Appointed 08-28-09 for a Hegar
Goliad County term to expire 02-01-15

Phillip Keith Morrow Appointed 03-16-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Wanda Chandler Rohm Appointed 03-16-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Executive Council of Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Examiners


Arthur Roger Matson Appointed 04-13-11 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-13

State Preservation Board


Ida Louise (Weisie) Clement Steen Appointed 04-11-11 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-13

Texas Economic Development Corporation


David Gregorio Cabrales Appointed 12-29-09 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire

Marc Angelley Farmer Appointed 12-01-10 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire

Mario Omar Garcia Appointed 12-08-10 for a Zaffirini
Wilson County term to expire

Macedonio (Massey) Villarreal Appointed 01-10-11 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire

Texas Lottery Commission


J. Winston Krause Appointed 08-27-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

Texas Racing Commission


Alan Scott Haywood Appointed 11-24-09 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Gloria Hicks Appointed 03-09-11 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 02-01-17

Michael Floyd Martin Appointed 11-03-10 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-15

Robert Herman Schmidt Appointed 03-09-11 for a Estes
Parker County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas School Safety Center Board of Directors


Amy L. C. Clapper Appointed 04-13-11 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-13

Dewey Michael Cox Appointed 03-19-10 for a Wentworth
Hays County term to expire 02-01-12

Garry Edward Eoff Appointed 03-19-10 for a Fraser
Brown County term to expire 02-01-12

Daniel Riley Griffith II Appointed 03-19-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-12

Carl Alonzo Montoya Appointed 04-13-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 02-01-13

Adelaida (Laila) Olivarez Appointed 04-13-11 for a Wentworth
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

James Richard Pendell Appointed 04-13-11 for a Uresti
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-13

Stephen Paul Raley Appointed 03-19-10 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 02-01-12

Dawn DuBose Randle Appointed 03-19-10 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-12

Ruben Gonzales Reyes Appointed 04-13-11 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-13