Nominations Pending for 3/30/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

March 30, 2011




Commission on Jail Standards


Allan D. Cain Appointed 03-21-11 for a Eltife
Panola County term to expire 01-31-17

Stanley Dewayne Egger Appointed 03-21-11 for a Fraser
Taylor County term to expire 01-31-17

Michael Morris Seale Appointed 03-21-11 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 01-31-17

Teacher Retirement System of Texas


Todd F. Barth Appointed 10-16-09 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 08-31-15

Christopher S. Moss Appointed 03-15-10 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 08-31-15

F. Nanette Sissney Appointed 10-16-09 for a Estes
Cooke County term to expire 08-31-15

Texas Education Agency


Robert P. Scott Appointed 02-01-11 for a Wentworth
Travis County term to expire 01-20-15

Texas Public Finance Authority


Billy Morris Atkinson Jr. Appointed 03-22-11 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-17

Mark Warner Eidman Appointed 03-22-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Robert (Tom) Thomas Roddy Appointed 03-22-11 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas State University System Board of Regents


Jaime R. Garza Appointed 03-21-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Maria (Rossanna) Isabel Salazar Appointed 03-21-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

Donna N. Williams Appointed 03-21-11 for a Harris
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Underground Facility Notification Corporation (One-Call Board)


Dean Donald Bernal Appointed 03-18-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-12

Joseph Francis Berry Appointed 09-24-10 for a Jackson
Brazoria County term to expire 08-31-13

Barry Calhoun Appointed 09-24-10 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-13

Julio Cerda Appointed 03-18-10 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 08-31-12

Judith Hardaway Devenport Appointed 09-24-10 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 08-31-13

Jason Hartgraves Appointed 03-18-10 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 08-31-12

John William Linton Appointed 09-24-10 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 08-31-13

Janie Lou Walenta Appointed 03-18-10 for a Eltife
Wood County term to expire 08-31-12

Jay Solomon Zeidman Appointed 03-22-11 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 08-31-11

Texas Water Development Board


Billy Ray Bradford Jr. Appointed 03-09-11 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 12-31-15

Monte Dean Cluck Appointed 03-09-11 for a Seliger
Hansford County term to expire 12-31-15

Upper Colorado River Authority


Eva W. Horton Appointed 06-10-10 for a Duncan
Tom Green County term to expire 02-01-15

Jeffie Harmon Roberts Appointed 03-22-11 for a Duncan
Coke County term to expire 02-01-17

Hyman Dale Sauer Appointed 03-22-11 for a Duncan
Schleicher County term to expire 02-01-17

Hugh (Che) Lamar Stone III Appointed 03-22-11 for a Duncan
Tom Green County term to expire 02-01-17