Nominations Pending for 3/16/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

March 16, 2011




Aging and Disability Services Council


Sharon Swift Butterworth Appointed 03-01-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-17

John Anthony Cuellar Appointed 03-01-11 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Judy Rebecca Foster Appointed 03-01-11 for a Van de Putte
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-17

Gary Don Newsom Appointed 07-16-09 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

Donna Beth Stauber Appointed 03-01-11 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-13

Central Colorado River Authority


Patrick Shane Justiss Appointed 03-01-11 for a Fraser
Coleman County term to expire 02-01-17

Andrew Mark Young Appointed 03-01-11 for a Fraser
Coleman County term to expire 02-01-13

Commission on Human Rights


Toni Rhodes Glover Appointed 03-01-11 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Shara Alyse Michalka Appointed 03-01-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Office of Injured Employee Counsel


Norman Wayne Darwin Appointed 02-23-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-13

Red River Compact Commission


William Allen Abney Appointed 03-01-11 for a Eltife
Harrison County term to expire 02-01-17

Risk Management Board for the State Office of Risk Management


Rosemary A. Gammon Appointed 03-01-11 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 02-01-15

Tomas Gonzalez Appointed 03-01-11 for a Harris
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Stephanie E. Simmons Appointed 01-06-11 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-15

John W. Youngblood Appointed 12-21-10 for a Ogden
Milam County term to expire 02-01-13

School Land Board


David S. Herrmann Appointed 09-01-09 for a Wentworth
Bexar County term to expire 08-31-11

Thomas Vernon Orr Jr. Appointed 09-23-09 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 08-29-11

Texas Council on Autism and Pervasive Developmental Disorders


Anna Laura Hundley Appointed 03-01-11 for a Shapiro
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-13

Tammy Campbell Lemoine Appointed 03-01-11 for a Nichols
Shelby County term to expire 02-01-13

Callie M. Matthews Appointed 03-01-11 for a Davis
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-13

Frank C. McCamant Appointed 03-01-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

Pamela Rollins Appointed 06-30-10 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-12

Grover Glenn Roque-Jackson Appointed 06-30-10 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 02-01-12

Stephanie Sokolosky Appointed 06-30-10 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 02-01-12

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs


Lowell Adams Keig Appointed 08-26-09 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-13

Juan Sanchez Munoz Appointed 03-01-11 for a Duncan
Lubbock County term to expire 01-31-17

John Paul Daniell Oxer Appointed 03-01-11 for a Hegar
Fort Bend County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas Physician Assistant Board


Margaret K. Bentley Appointed 03-11-10 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-15

Anna Arredondo Chapman Appointed 03-03-11 for a Uresti
Val Verde County term to expire 02-01-17

Felix Chong Wah Koo Appointed 03-03-11 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-17

Richard R. Rahr Appointed 03-03-11 for a Jackson
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Private Security Board


Albert Lee Black Appointed 03-01-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Brian Clayton England Appointed 03-01-11 for a Deuell
Kaufman County term to expire 01-31-15

Howard Hans Johnsen Appointed 03-01-11 for a Carona
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-17

Mark Lawson Smith Appointed 03-01-11 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation Board of Directors


Merrideth Jeran Akers Appointed 03-01-11 for a Shapiro
Collin County term to expire 02-01-17

Jerry Romero Appointed 03-01-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas State Board of Examiners of Psychologists


Jeffrey M. Baker Appointed 12-17-10 for a Jackson
Galveston County term to expire 10-31-15

Carlos R. Chacon Appointed 03-24-10 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 10-31-15

Leslie Dee Rosenstein Appointed 03-24-10 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 10-31-15

Texas State Board of Pharmacy


Wilson (Ben) Benjamin Fry Appointed 01-06-10 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 08-31-15

Joyce Ann Tipton Appointed 01-06-10 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 08-31-15

Charles Field Wetherbee Appointed 01-06-10 for a Wentworth
Kendall County term to expire 08-31-15