Nominations Pending for 3/9/2011

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Wednesday

March 9, 2011




244th Judicial District Court, Ector County


James Marion Rush Appointed 02-21-11 for a Seliger
Ector County term to expire 11-06-12

76th Judicial District Court, Camp, Morris, and Titus Counties


Kerry Dan Woodson Appointed 02-22-11 for a Eltife
Titus County term to expire 11-06-12

Angelina and Neches River Authority Board of Directors


Dominick (Nick) Benedict Bruno II Appointed 09-17-09 for a Nichols
Cherokee County term to expire 09-05-15

Keith Drewery Appointed 09-17-09 for a Nichols
Nacogdoches County term to expire 09-05-15

James E. Hughes Jr. Appointed 09-17-09 for a Nichols
Newton County term to expire 09-05-15

Board of the Texas Department of Motor Vehicles


Clifford Ernest Butler Appointed 09-28-09 for a Eltife
Titus County term to expire 02-01-13

Ramsay Howze Gillman Appointed 09-28-09 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-13

Laura Ryan Heizer Appointed 07-30-10 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 02-01-15

Blake William Ingram Appointed 02-23-11 for a Deuell
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Cheryl E. Johnson Appointed 09-28-09 for a Jackson
Galveston County term to expire 02-01-13

Victor Rodriguez Appointed 09-28-09 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-15

William Marvin Rush Appointed 02-23-11 for a Wentworth
Guadalupe County term to expire 02-01-17

Victor Thomas Vandergriff Appointed 09-01-09 for a Harris
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

John H. Walker III Appointed 02-23-11 for a Patrick
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Camino Real Regional Mobility Authority


Scott Anthony McLaughlin Appointed 02-21-11 for a Rodriguez
El Paso County term to expire 02-01-13

Division of Workers' Compensation, Texas Department of Insurance


Roderick A. Bordelon Jr. Appointed 02-01-11 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-13

Lower Neches Valley Authority


Mary (Sue) Cleveland Appointed 08-06-09 for a Nichols
Hardin County term to expire 07-28-15

Jimmie R. Cooley Appointed 08-06-09 for a Nichols
Tyler County term to expire 07-28-15

Kathleen Thea Jackson Appointed 08-06-09 for a Williams
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-15

Parks and Wildlife Commission


Thomas Dan Friedkin Appointed 02-01-11 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-17

Dan Allen Hughes Jr. Appointed 06-04-09 for a Zaffirini
Bee County term to expire 02-01-15

Richard R. Scott Appointed 02-01-11 for a Wentworth
Hays County term to expire 02-01-17

Public Utility Commission of Texas


Donna L. Nelson Appointed 09-23-09 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 09-01-15

Sabine River Authority


Cary (Mac) McClure Abney Appointed 08-06-09 for a Eltife
Harrison County term to expire 07-06-15

Connie Wade Appointed 08-06-09 for a Eltife
Gregg County term to expire 07-06-15

Constance M. Ware Appointed 08-06-09 for a Eltife
Harrison County term to expire 07-06-15

Sabine River Compact Administration


Jerry F. Gipson Appointed 07-13-10 for a Eltife
Gregg County term to expire 07-12-16

Texas Commission on Environmental Quality


Carlos Rubinstein Appointed 08-31-09 for a Ogden
Williamson County term to expire 08-31-15

Texas Facilities Commission


Betty Pinckard Reinbeck Appointed 02-01-11 for a Hegar
Austin County term to expire 01-31-17