International Relations & Trade
June 18, 2008 - 09:00 AM
Interim Charge #1
Davenport, H. M.  County Judge  (Navarro County),  Corsicana, TX
Evans, Richard  County Judge  (Bandera County),  Bandera, TX
Houston, Scott    (Texas Municipal League),  Austin, TX
Munoz, Ned    (Texas Association of Builders),  Austin, TX
Nettleton, Beau  County Commissioner  (Val Verde County),  Del Rio, TX
Ryder, Byron  County Judge  (Leon County),  Centerville, TX
Steele, Kelly  Vice President  (Building Industry Association of Highland Lakes),  Burnet, TX
Sugg, Paul  Legislative Liaision  (Texas Association of Counties),  Austin, TX
Interim Charge #2
Ford, Karen  County Commissioner  (Hays County),  Dripping Springs, TX
Smith, David  Civil Engineer  (Self),  Bee Cave, TX
Interim Charges #1
Registering, but not testifying:
Castleberry, Charley    (BIA Highland Lakes),  Marble Falls, TX
Interim Charges #1 and #2
Moore, Michael D.    (Texas Association of Builders),  San Antonio, TX
Roesch, Heinz    (Hill Country Home Builders),  Kerrville, TX
Allee, Don  County Attorney  (Kendall County),  Boerne, TX
Allison, Jim  General Counsel  (County Judges and Commissioners Association of Texas),  Austin, TX
Barton, Jeff  County Commissioner, Hays County  (Hays County),  Kyle, TX
Bowling, Bobby    (Self; Texas Association of Builders),  El Paso, TX
Campbell, Scot    (Texas Land Developers Association),  Harlingen, TX
Cashwell, Dewey  City Manager  (Town of South Padre Island),  South Padre Island, TX
Eckhardt, Sarah  County Commissioner, Travis County  (Travis County Commissioners Court),  Austin, TX
Gieselman, Joe  Executive Manager, Transportation & Natural Resources  (Travis County),  Austin, TX
Harris, Bobby  County Commissioner  (Bandera County),  Lake Hills, TX
Heathington, Leonard  County Commissioner  (Hood County),  Granbury, TX
Henneberger, John  Co-Director  (Texas Low Income Housing Information Service),  Austin, TX
Hulse, Stan  Mayor  (Laguna Vista),  Laguna Vista, TX
Jaynes, Joe  County Commissioner  (Collin County),  McKinney, TX
Kastner, Frank  Mayor  (Town of Little Elm),  Little Elm, TX
Langford, Ivan  Town Manager  (Town of Little Elm),  Little Elm, TX
Letz, Jonathan  County Commissioner  (Kerr County),  Kerrville, TX
Matthews, Donald  Code Enforcement Officer/Police Officer  (Town of Little Elm),  LIttle Elm, TX
McClelland, Jack    (Texas Land Developers Association),  Edinburg, TX
Miertschin, Gene  County Commissioner  (Kendall County),  Boerne, TX
Millikin, Jay  County Commissioner, Comal County  (Texas Conference of Urban Counties/Comal County),  New Braunfels, TX
Milum, Mark  City Manager  (City of Los Fresnos),  Los Fresnos, TX
Puente-Colleli, Alma  EDC Director  (City of San Benito),  San Benito, TX
Ruppert, Dick    (Texas Land Developers),  Edinburg, TX
Savio, Harry    (Home Builders Association of Greater Austin),  Austin, TX
Stracke, Bruce    (Hill Country HBD, Integrity Group Texas),  Kerrville, TX
Sumter, Elizabeth  County Judge, Hays County  (Hill Country County Coalition),  San Marcos, TX
Vega, Joe E.  Mayor  (City of Port Isabel),  Port Isabel, TX
Warburton, Geoff  City Attorney  (City of Los Fresnos, Town of Bayview),  Brownsville, TX
West, Wayne  County Commissioner  (Hudspeth County),  Sierra Blanca, TX

Womack, John A.    (Texas Land Developers),  Mission, TX
Registering, but not testifying:
Schwarz, Larry    (BIA/Highland Lakes),  Kingsland, TX