Natural Resources Committee
February 15, 2005 - 1:00P

Floodplain Management
      ON:         Birdwell, Wes P.E., Halff Associates (Texas
                         Floodplain Management Association), Austin,
                  Colley, Jack State Coordinator (Division of
                         Emergency Management), Austin, TX
                  Eden, Dan Deputy Director of Permitting, Remediation
                         & Registration (Texas Commission on
                         Environmental Quality), Austin, TX
                  Montalvo, Domingo City Councilman (Wharton City
                         Council), Wharton, TX
                  Oakley, James Burnet County Commissioner (Burnet
                         County), Burnet, TX
                  Reid, Stan Chief Information Officer (Texas
                         Association of Counties), Austin, TX
                  Richardson, Ross Branch Chief, Mitigation Section
                         (Federal Emergency Management Agency Region
                         VI), Denton, TX
                  Rothe, Greg General Manager (San Antonio River
                         Authority), San Antonio, TX
                  Tidwell, Jr., John E. Manager of Envronmental and
                         Developmental Programs (North Central Texas
                         Council of Governments), Arlington, TX
                  Ward, J. Kevin Executive Administrator (Texas Water
                         Development Board), Austin, TX
                  West, William E. P.E., General Manager
                         (Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority), Seguin,

  Registering, but not testifying:
      On:         Beaird, Norris "Skip" TDHCA Staff (Texas Department
                         of Housing and Community Affairs), Austin, TX
                  Cowan, Mike (TCEQ), Austin, TX
                  Gouris, Tom Director of Real  Estate Analysis (Texas
                         Department of Housing and Community Affairs),
                         Austin, TX
                  Howard, Mike (TCEQ), Austin, TX
                  Mullican, Bill Deputy Executive Administrator for
                         Planning (Texas Water Development Board),
                         Austin, TX
                  Stone, Charles Executive Director (Office of Rural
                         Community Affairs), Austin, TX
                  Ward, Gilbert Flood Grant Coordinator (Texas Water
                         Development Board), Austin, TX