NOMINATIONS PENDING




Adjutant General's Department

Charles Gary Rodriguez   Appointed 04-17-05 for a        Van de Putte
Bexar County             term to expire 02-01-07

Employees Retirement System of Texas Board of Trustees

George W. Ceverha        Appointed 08-27-03 for a        West
Dallas County            term to expire 08-31-08

Texas State Board of Medical Examiners

Lee S. Anderson          Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Brimer
Tarrant County           term to expire 04-13-09

Christine L.             Appointed 09-15-03 for a        Hinojosa
  Canterbury             term to expire 04-13-07
Nueces County

Melinda Susan            Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Williams
  Fredricks              term to expire 04-13-09
Montgomery County

Amanullah Khan           Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Shapiro
Dallas County            term to expire 04-13-09

Keith E. Miller          Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Staples
Shelby County            term to expire 04-13-09

Larry Price              Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Fraser
Bell County              term to expire 04-13-09

Annette P. Raggette      Appointed 10-13-03 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 04-13-09

Timothy J. Turner        Appointed 08-28-03 for a        Janek
Harris County            term to expire 04-13-09

Texas State Affordable Housing Corporation Board of Directors

Christopher D.           Appointed 12-17-03 for a        Averitt
  DeCluitt               term to expire 02-01-09
Mclennan County

Thomas A. Leeper         Appointed 12-17-03 for a        Ogden
Walker County            term to expire 02-01-07

Charles G. Rencher       Appointed 12-17-03 for a        Janek
Fort Bend County         term to expire 02-01-09

Jerry Romero             Appointed 12-17-03 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 02-01-05

Jo Van Hovel             Appointed 04-19-04 for a        Fraser
Bell County              term to expire 02-01-07

Finance Commission of Texas

Cindy F. Lyons           Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 02-01-10

Manufactured Housing Board

Michael H. Bray          Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 01-31-11

Valeri Stiers Malone     Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Estes
Wichita County           term to expire 01-31-11

Kimberly A. Shambley     Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Carona
Dallas County            term to expire 01-31-09

Frances Shannon          Appointed 10-13-04 for a        Wentworth
Comal County             term to expire 01-31-07

Texas Public Finance Authority

Linda Lea McKenna        Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Lucio
Cameron County           term to expire 02-01-11

H.L. Bert Mijares        Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 02-01-11

Marcellus A. Taylor      Appointed 04-11-05 for a        Harris
Denton County            term to expire 02-01-11

Sabine River Compact Administration

Robert Byron Reeves      Appointed 04-15-05 for a        Staples
Shelby County            term to expire 07-12-10

Risk Management Board for the State Office of Risk Management

Kenneth N. Mitchell      Appointed 04-17-05 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 02-01-09

Sulphur River Basin Authority

James Richard Goodman    Appointed 04-17-05 for a        Eltife
Red River County         term to expire 02-01-11

Patricia A. Wommack      Appointed 04-17-05 for a        Eltife
Morris County            term to expire 02-01-11