NOMINATIONS PENDING




Office of Inspector General, Health and Human Services Commission

Brian Glenn Flood        Appointed 04-07-05 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 02-01-06

Texas Juvenile Probation Commission

Bob Ed Culver            Appointed 01-16-04 for a        Seliger
Hemphill County          term to expire 08-31-09

Roberto I. Lopez         Appointed 01-16-04 for a        Jackson
Harris County            term to expire 08-31-09

Cheryl Lee Shannon       Appointed 05-28-04 for a        Deuell
Dallas County            term to expire 08-31-09

Board of Pardons and Paroles

Jose L. Aliseda          Appointed 02-02-04 for a        Zaffirini
Bee County               term to expire 02-01-09

Charles Franklin         Appointed 03-18-05 for a        Seliger
  Aycock                 term to expire 02-01-11
Parmer County

Jackie DeNoyelles        Appointed 03-18-05 for a        Staples
Smith County             term to expire 02-01-11

Linda Faye Garcia        Appointed 02-02-04 for a        Jackson
Harris County            term to expire 02-01-07

Juanita Maria Gonzalez   Appointed 02-02-04 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 02-01-09

Elvis Hightower          Appointed 04-16-04 for a        Ogden
Walker County            term to expire 02-01-07

Rissie Louise Owens      Appointed 02-02-04 for a        Ogden
Walker County            term to expire 02-01-09

Evergreen Underground Water Conservation District

Darrell Travis           Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Zaffirini
  Brownlow               term to expire 02-01-05
Wilson County

Brazos River Authority Board of Directors

Roberto Bailon           Appointed 02-06-04 for a        Fraser
Bell County              term to expire 02-01-09

Mark J. Carrabba         Appointed 02-06-04 for a        Ogden
Brazos County            term to expire 02-01-09

Jacqueline Baly          Appointed 02-06-04 for a        Janek
  Chaumette              term to expire 02-01-09
Fort Bend County

Wade Compton Gear        Appointed 02-06-04 for a        Estes
Palo Pinto County        term to expire 02-01-09

Jere Lawrence            Appointed 02-06-04 for a        Duncan
Nolan County             term to expire 02-01-09

Billy Wayne Moore        Appointed 02-06-04 for a        Averitt
Hood County              term to expire 02-01-09

Trinity River Authority

Katrina Keyes            Appointed 10-06-04 for a        West
Dallas County            term to expire 03-15-09

Andrew Martinez          Appointed 10-06-04 for a        Ogden
Walker County            term to expire 03-15-07

AnaLaura Saucedo         Appointed 10-06-04 for a        West
Dallas County            term to expire 03-15-07

Kimberly Chris Wyatt     Appointed 10-06-04 for a        Averitt
Navarro County           term to expire 03-15-09