NOMINATIONS PENDING




March 23, 2005

Teacher Retirement System of Texas

John Graham              Appointed 09-04-03 for a        Fraser
Gillespie County         term to expire 08-31-09

John Mark Henry          Appointed 09-04-03 for a        Whitmire
Harris County            term to expire 08-31-09

Dory A. Wiley            Appointed 10-15-03 for a        Carona
Dallas County            term to expire 08-31-09

Texas Animal Health Commission

Rita Esther Baca         Appointed 04-07-04 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 09-06-09

Credit Union Commission

Thomas Felton Butler     Appointed 03-09-05 for a        Jackson
Harris County            term to expire 02-15-07

Mary Ann Grant           Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Ellis
Harris County            term to expire 02-15-09

Gary Lynn Janacek        Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Fraser
Bell County              term to expire 02-15-09

Barbara K. Sheffield     Appointed 03-09-05 for a        Janek
Fort Bend County         term to expire 02-15-11

Henry E. Snow            Appointed 03-09-05 for a        Eltife
Bowie County             term to expire 02-15-11

Upper Guadalupe River Authority

Stan R. Kubenka          Appointed 06-28-04 for a        Fraser
Kerr County              term to expire 02-01-09

Jaime Quintanilla        Appointed 06-28-04 for a        Fraser
Kerr County              term to expire 02-01-09

Walter Schellhase        Appointed 06-28-04 for a        Fraser
Kerr County              term to expire 02-01-09

Guadalupe and Blanco River Authority

Margaret M. Grier        Appointed 06-03-04 for a        Wentworth
Kendall County           term to expire 02-01-09

Clifton L. Thomas        Appointed 06-03-04 for a        Armbrister
Victoria County          term to expire 02-01-09

Department of Information Resources

Phillip Morrow           Appointed 03-07-05 for a        Brimer
Tarrant County           term to expire 02-01-11

William Michael Wachel   Appointed 07-21-04 for a        Carona
Dallas County            term to expire 02-01-09

Texas Board of Professional Land Surveying

Kelley Sue Neumann       Appointed 12-08-03 for a        Wentworth
Bexar County             term to expire 01-31-09

Stephen Titus Runyan     Appointed 02-09-04 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 01-31-09

William C. Wilson        Appointed 12-08-03 for a        Duncan
Tom Green County         term to expire 01-31-09

Texas Commission of Licensing and Regulation

LuAnn Roberts Morgan     Appointed 10-30-03 for a        Seliger
Midland County           term to expire 02-01-09

Upper Neches River Municipal Water Authority

Jesse D. Hickman         Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Staples
Anderson County          term to expire 02-01-09

Texas Board of Physical Therapy Examiners

Manoranjan Mahadeva      Appointed 08-27-03 for a        Williams
Montgomery County        term to expire 01-31-09

Joseph J. Spano          Appointed 04-15-04 for a        Armbrister
Wharton County           term to expire 01-31-09

Texas Real Estate Commission

Mary Frances Burleson    Appointed 02-25-04 for a        Nelson
Denton County            term to expire 01-31-09

William H. Flores        Appointed 02-25-04 for a        Janek
Fort Bend County         term to expire 01-31-09

Elizabeth Leal           Appointed 02-25-04 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 01-31-09

Sabine River Authority

Connie Wade              Appointed 11-03-03 for a        Eltife
Gregg County             term to expire 07-06-09

Constance M. Ware        Appointed 11-03-03 for a        Eltife
Harrison County          term to expire 07-06-09

Sulphur River Basin Authority

Mike Kennedy             Appointed 04-06-04 for a        Eltife
Bowie County             term to expire 02-01-09

Mickey McKenzie          Appointed 03-24-04 for a        Deuell
Hopkins County           term to expire 02-01-07

Mike E. Russell          Appointed 03-24-04 for a        Eltife
Lamar County             term to expire 02-01-07

Jim F. Thompson          Appointed 03-24-04 for a        Eltife
Cass County              term to expire 02-01-09

Board of Tax Professional Examiners

James E. Childers        Appointed 02-12-04 for a        Seliger
Randall County           term to expire 03-01-07

Linda Ann Lowes          Appointed 11-12-03 for a        Averitt
  Hatchel                term to expire 03-01-09
Mclennan County

Texas Private Security Board

Stella Caldera           Appointed 03-09-05 for a        Janek
Harris County            term to expire 01-31-11

Howard H. Johnsen        Appointed 03-09-05 for a        Carona
Dallas County            term to expire 01-31-11