NOMINATIONS PENDING






Railroad Commission of Texas

Elizabeth Ames Jones     Appointed 02-01-05 for a        Wentworth
Bexar County             term to expire 11-07-06

State Cemetery Committee

Scott Philen Sayers      Appointed 10-13-03 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 02-01-09

State Committee of Examiners in the Fitting and Dispensing of Hearing
Instruments

Ronald J. Ensweiler      Appointed 08-02-04 for a        Shapiro
Collin County            term to expire 12-31-07

Audrey M. McDonald       Appointed 01-10-05 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 12-31-05

State Employee Charitable Campaign Policy Committee

Deryl S. Creekmur        Appointed 10-21-04 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 01-01-06

Mildred Gay Dodson       Appointed 04-19-04 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 01-01-06

Veronda L. Durden        Appointed 10-21-04 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 01-01-06

David Wayne Standlee     Appointed 10-21-04 for a        Ogden
Walker County            term to expire 01-01-06

Texas State Library and Archives Commission

Martha Doty Freeman      Appointed 01-12-04 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 09-28-09

Cruz G. Hernandez        Appointed 01-12-04 for a        Brimer
Tarrant County           term to expire 09-28-09

Sandra Pickett           Appointed 01-12-04 for a        Williams
Liberty County           term to expire 09-28-09

Texas Mutual Insurance Company Board

Sandra K. Thomas         Appointed 10-21-03 for a        West
Dallas County            term to expire 07-01-09

Texas Board of Orthotics and Prosthetics

Erin Elizabeth Berling   Appointed 06-20-03 for a        Harris
Dallas County            term to expire 02-01-07

Richard Michael Neider   Appointed 06-20-03 for a        Duncan
Lubbock County           term to expire 02-01-07

Texas State Board of Podiatric Medical Examiners

Richard C. Adam          Appointed 10-13-03 for a        Wentworth
Bexar County             term to expire 07-10-09

Doris A. Couch           Appointed 10-13-03 for a        Averitt
Johnson County           term to expire 07-10-05

Paul Kinberg             Appointed 10-13-03 for a        Shapiro
Dallas County            term to expire 07-10-09

Matthew Washington       Appointed 10-13-03 for a        Janek
Fort Bend County         term to expire 07-10-09

State Board of Examiners for Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology

Richard J. Caldwell      Appointed 03-22-04 for a        Janek
Harris County            term to expire 08-31-09

Kerry Ormson             Appointed 03-22-04 for a        Seliger
Randall County           term to expire 08-31-09

Crystal Dawn Perkins     Appointed 03-22-04 for a        West
Dallas County            term to expire 08-31-09