NOMINATIONS PENDING






Secretary of State

J. Roger Williams        Appointed 01-14-05 for a        Estes
Parker County            term to expire 01-16-07

Texas Appraiser Licensing and Certification Board

Elroy Carson             Appointed 10-08-04 for a        Duncan
Lubbock County           term to expire 01-31-06

Clinton P. Sayers        Appointed 10-08-04 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 01-31-06

Dona Sherman Scurry      Appointed 10-08-04 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 01-31-06

Shirley J. Ward          Appointed 10-08-04 for a        Madla
Brewster County          term to expire 01-31-06

Statewide Emergency Services Personnel Retirement Fund Board of Trustees

Kyle A. Donaldson        Appointed 08-25-04 for a        Madla
Sutton County            term to expire 09-01-09

Graciela G. Flores       Appointed 08-04-04 for a        Hinojosa
Nueces County            term to expire 09-01-09

Rex W. Klesel            Appointed 08-25-04 for a        Jackson
Brazoria County          term to expire 09-01-09

Texas Board of Professional Engineers

Jose F. Cardenas         Appointed 06-16-04 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 09-26-09

Shannon K. McClendon     Appointed 06-16-04 for a        Wentworth
Hays County              term to expire 09-26-09

Finance Commission of Texas

Mike Bradford            Appointed 06-16-04 for a        Seliger
Midland County           term to expire 02-01-06

Hector Delgado           Appointed 08-10-04 for a        West
Dallas County            term to expire 02-01-10

Kenneth H. Harris        Appointed 08-10-04 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 02-01-08

William James White      Appointed 06-16-04 for a        Ogden
Williamson County        term to expire 02-01-10

Fire Fighters' Pension Commissioner

Lisa K. Ivie Miller      Appointed 02-02-04 for a        Barrientos
Travis County            term to expire 07-01-07

On-Site Wastewater Treatment Research Council

John R. Blount           Appointed 01-04-05 for a        Jackson
Harris County            term to expire 09-01-06

Linda Drake              Appointed 01-04-05 for a        Eltife
Smith County             term to expire 09-01-06

Janet Dee Meyers         Appointed 01-04-05 for a        Estes
Denton County            term to expire 09-01-06

Charles Montel           Appointed 01-04-05 for a        Ogden
  Rutledge               term to expire 09-01-06
Brazos County

Timothy N. Taylor        Appointed 01-04-05 for a        Staples
Nacogdoches County       term to expire 09-01-06

Texas Underground Facility Notification Corporation (One-Call Board)

Joseph F. Berry          Appointed 12-14-04 for a        Jackson
Brazoria County          term to expire 08-31-07

Judith H. Devenport      Appointed 12-14-04 for a        Seliger
Midland County           term to expire 08-31-07

Janet Woodward Holland   Appointed 12-14-04 for a        Estes
Palo Pinto County        term to expire 08-31-07

Dexter L. Keyes          Appointed 07-15-04 for a        Fraser
Bell County              term to expire 08-31-06

John W. Linton           Appointed 12-14-04 for a        Duncan
Lubbock County           term to expire 08-31-07

Texas State Board of Examiners of Perfusionists

Scott Bostow Johnson     Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Wentworth
Bexar County             term to expire 02-01-07

Guadalupe M. Mendez      Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Wentworth
Bexar County             term to expire 02-01-07

Sheila M. Tello          Appointed 08-26-03 for a        Hinojosa
Nueces County            term to expire 02-01-09

Texas State Board of Plumbing Examiners

Tammy Betancourt         Appointed 03-11-04 for a        Lindsay
Harris County            term to expire 09-05-09

Louis A. Cortes          Appointed 03-11-04 for a        Wentworth
Guadalupe County         term to expire 09-05-07

Robert Frank Jalnos      Appointed 03-11-04 for a        Wentworth
Bexar County             term to expire 09-05-09

Richard Allen Lord       Appointed 03-11-04 for a        Jackson
Harris County            term to expire 09-05-09

Texas Public Finance Authority

Mark A. Ellis            Appointed 05-21-04 for a        Janek
Harris County            term to expire 02-01-09

Ruth Corry Schiermeyer   Appointed 06-28-04 for a        Duncan
Lubbock County           term to expire 02-01-07

Texas County and District Retirement System

Jerry V. Bigham          Appointed 01-10-05 for a        Seliger
Randall County           term to expire 12-31-09

Daniel R. Haggerty       Appointed 04-06-04 for a        Shapleigh
El Paso County           term to expire 12-31-09

Jan Kennady              Appointed 04-06-04 for a        Wentworth
Comal County             term to expire 12-31-09

Robert C. Willis         Appointed 04-06-04 for a        Staples
Polk County              term to expire 12-31-07