Amend CSSB 3 (committee printing) as follows:
[…] and to the legislative audit committee's approval of including the 
review in the audit plan under Section 321.013, Government Code.
	(13)  In Article 2 of the bill (page 36, line 51, through page 
37, line 6), strike SECTION 2.47.
	(14)  In Article 2 of the bill, strike SECTIONS 2.58 and 2.59 
(page 38, lines 30-44).
	(15)  In SECTION 3.01 of the bill, proposed Subsection (e), 
Section 13.554, Water Code, strike "the effective date of this Act" 
(page 39, line 63) and substitute "September 1, 2005".
	(16)  In Article 4 of the bill, SECTION 4.01, added Section 
8812.023, Special District Local Laws Code (page 48, lines 10-15), 
strike Subsection (c) and substitute the following:
	(c)  The ballot for the election must be printed to permit 
voting for or against the following proposition:  "The creation of 
the Victoria County Groundwater Conservation District and the 
imposition of an ad valorem tax in the district at a rate not to 
exceed two cents for each $100 of assessed valuation."
	(17)  In Article 5 of the bill, SECTION 5.02, amended 
Subsection (c), Section 1.14, Chapter 626, Acts of the 73rd 
Legislature, Regular Session, 1993, strike "withdrawals from the 
aquifer may not exceed the sum of all issued and pending regular