This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
[…] codes and practices; and
(2) notwithstanding Subsection (a), give the owner or
operator of the public utility facility not less than 10 days'
notice before entering the real property, water, or premises.
(27) In SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section
91.093(b), Transportation Code (page 34, line 38), strike
"Subsection (a)" and substitute "Subsection (a) or (d)".
(28) In SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section
91.093(c), Transportation Code (page 34, line 42), strike
"Subsection (a)" and substitute "Subsection (a) or (d)".
(29) In SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section
91.105(c), Transportation Code (page 35, line 29), between "state."
and "The", insert "A relocation under this subsection must be
accomplished pursuant to Subsections (e)-(j)."
(30) In SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section
91.105(c), Transportation Code (page 35, lines 30 and 31), strike
"if the utility has a compensable property interest in the land
occupied by the facility to be relocated".
(31) In SECTION 4.01 of the bill, in proposed Section