State Affairs Committee
February 22, 2000-10:00A  

Committee Charge No. 1
   On:      Aadnesen, Christopher (Texas Mexican Railway Company), Laredo

            Bailey-Campbell, Pamela (Counsultant to Comptroller/Hagler
                        Bailly), Boulder, CO

            Cass, Bob (Transportation Excellence for the 21st Century
                        Coalition), Lubbock

            Crites, James (DFW International Airport), DFW Airport

            Daigh, Robert (Texas Turnpike Authority Division of TXDOT),

            Davis Jr., Ron (First Southwest Company), Dallas

            Drennon, Patrick (Design-Build Institute of America), Herndon

            Helsley, John (Rail District Advisors, Inc.), Granbury

            Jackson, Judge Lee (Dallas County/ Dallas Regional Mobility
                        Coalition), Dallas

            Kearns, Dennis (Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway), Austin

            Laney, David M. (Texas Transportation Commission), Austin

            Lanham, Bob (Associated General Contractors of Texas), Austin

            Luedeke, Alvin R. (Texas Department of Transportation), Austin

            Nichols, Robert L. (Texas Transportation Commission), Austin

            Randall, James (Texas Department of Transportation), Austin

            Smithey, Grady W. (Self), Duncanville

            Suhm, Vic (North Texas Commission & TX Transportation Funding
                        Coalition), DFW Airport

            Weddle, Harold (Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway), Fort

            Winters, Clint (State Comptroller's Office), Austin

            Yachmetz, Mark (Federal Railroad Administration), Washington,

   Registering, but not testifying:
   On:      Barton, Bill (Texas Railroad Association), Austin

            Bass, James (Texas Department of Transportation), Austin

            Beers, Dan (Transportacion Ferroviaria Mexicana Rail Road),

            Lewis, Bill (Mothers Against Drunk Driving), Keller

            Massey, Margot (Texas Department of Transportation), Austin

            Miller, Richard (Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway), Fort

            Molla, Fran (Union Pacific Railroad), Spring

            Nelson, Jay (Texas Department of Transportaiton), Kaufman

            Olson, Ron M. (Union Pacific Railroad), Austin

            Overman, John (Texas Transportation Institute), Arlington

            Phipps, Candie (Port of Corpus Christi), Austin

            Wueste, Ed (Texas Department of Transportation), Austin

Committee Charge No. 5
   On:      Bartosiewicz, John (Texas Transit Association), Fort Worth

            Cox, Wendell (Texas Public Policy Foundation), San Antonio

            Harper-Brown, Linda (City of Irving (Council Member)), Irving

            Holland, Alice (Fort Worth Transportation Authority), Fort

            Miller, Jack (City of Denton), Denton

            Morris, Michael (North Central Texas Council of Governments),

            Oliver, Jesse (Dallas Area Rapid Transit), Dallas

            Snoble, Roger (Dallas Area Rapid Transit), Dallas

   Registering, but not testifying:
   On:      Poinsatte, Christopher (Dallas Area Rapid Transit), Dallas

            Pope, Robert (Dallas Area Rapid Transit), Plano