1-1                                   AN ACT
[…] 309-17   parking facility authorized by this subchapter.  (V.A.C.S.
309-18   Art. 2372d-4, Secs. 3 (part), 4 (part).)
309-19         Sec. 1473.266.  PLEDGE OF REVENUE.  Bonds issued under this
309-20   subchapter must be payable from, and secured by a pledge of, the
309-21   net revenue of the county's operation of the parking facility.  The
309-22   bonds may be payable from any other revenue incident to the
309-23   ownership of the parking facility, including money received from a
309-24   lease of the facility.  (V.A.C.S. Art. 2372d-4, Sec. 3 (part).)
309-25         Sec. 1473.267.  BONDS NOT PAYABLE FROM TAXES.  Each bond
309-26   issued under this subchapter must include the following provision:
309-27   "The holder of this obligation is not entitled to demand payment of
 310-1   this obligation from money raised by taxation."  (V.A.C.S.
 310-2   Art. 2372d-4, Sec. 8 (part).)
 310-3         Sec. 1473.268.  MATURITY.  A bond issued under this
 310-4   subchapter must mature within 40 years.  (V.A.C.S. Art. 2372d-4,
 310-5   Sec. 4 (part).)
 310-6         Sec. 1473.269.  SIGNATURES; REGISTRATION BY COUNTY TREASURER.